SymbolCompanyYield PercentageNext Ex-div Date
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund5.125%2023-02-14
FAPAberdeen Asia-Pacific Income Investment Company Li10.266%2023-01-23
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust6.093%2023-01-30
HOT.UNAmerican Hotel Income Properties REIT LP8.492%2023-01-30
ARISAris Mining Corporation4.128%2022-08-30
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units6.16%2023-01-30
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corporation7.819%2023-02-27
AFCC.HAutomotive Finco Corp.13.589%2023-01-30
APR.UNAutomotive Properties Real Estate Investment 6.458%2023-01-30
ZAGBMO Aggregate Bond Index ETF3.471%2023-01-27
ZDVBMO Canadian Dividend ETF3.833%2023-01-27
ZWCBMO Canadian High Dividend Covered Call ETF6.681%2023-01-27
ZWBBMO Covered Call Canadian Banks ETF Units6.789%2023-01-27
ZWABMO Covered Call Dow Jones Industrial Average Hedg6.064%2023-01-27
ZWTBMO Covered Call Technology ETF5.599%2023-01-27
ZWKBMO Covered Call US Banks ETF CAD Units7.415%2023-01-27
ZWUBMO Covered Call Utilities ETF8.29%2023-01-27
ZDBBMO Discount Bond Index ETF2.441%2023-01-27
ZEFBMO Emerging Markets Bond Hedged to CAD Index ETF4.798%2023-01-27
ZEBBMO Equal Weight Banks Index ETF3.654%2023-01-27
ZREBMO Equal Weight REITs Index ETF4.146%2023-01-27
ZUTBMO Equal Weight Utilities Index ETF CAD units3.669%2023-01-27
ZWPBMO Europe High Dividend Covered Call ETF6.809%2023-01-27
ZWEBMO Europe High Dividend Covered Call Hedged to CA6.207%2023-01-27
ZWGBMO Global High Dividend Covered Call ETF CAD Unit7.091%2023-01-27
ZHYBMO High Yield US Corporate Bond Hedged to CAD Ind6.446%2023-01-27
ZJKBMO High Yield US Corporate Bond Index ETF6.186%2023-01-27
ZDIBMO International Dividend ETF3.927%2023-01-27
ZDHBMO International Dividend Hedged to CAD ETF3.63%2023-01-27
ZPRBMO Laddered Preferred Share Index ETF5.649%2023-01-27
ZLCBMO Long Corporate Bond Index ETF5.032%2023-01-27
ZFLBMO Long Federal Bond Index ETF3.562%2023-01-27
ZCMBMO Mid Corporate Bond Index ETF3.675%2023-01-27
ZFMBMO Mid Federal Bond Index ETF2.289%2023-01-27
ZMPBMO Mid Provincial Bond Index ETF2.967%2023-01-27
ZMMKBMO Money Market Fund2.14%2023-01-27
ZMIBMO Monthly Income ETF4.113%2023-01-27
ZPAYBMO Premium Yield ETF6.612%2023-01-27
ZPAY.FBMO Premium Yield ETF6.936%2023-01-27
ZRRBMO Real Return Bond Index ETF6.023%2023-01-27
ZCSBMO Short Corporate Bond Index ETF3.17%2023-01-27
ZDYBMO US Dividend ETF2.586%2023-01-27
ZWHBMO US High Dividend Covered Call ETF5.978%2023-01-27
ZWSBMO US High Dividend Covered Call Hedged to CAD ET6.263%2023-01-27
ZHPBMO US Preferred Share Hedged to CAD Index ETF6.072%2023-01-27
ZUPBMO US Preferred Share Index ETF5.563%2023-01-27
ZPWBMO US Put Write ETF7.682%2023-01-27
ZPHBMO US Put Write Hedged to CAD ETF8.259%2023-01-27
HOM.UBSR Real Estate Investment Trust3.464%2023-01-30
BTB.UNBTB Real Estate Investment Trust7.833%2023-01-30
PRMBig Pharma Split Corp. Class A Shares8.574%2023-01-30
BDTBird Construction4.407%2023-02-27
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust1.898%2023-02-27
BPF.UNBoston Pizza Royalties Income Fund7.343%2022-12-29
BREBridgemarq Real Estate Services9.941%2023-01-30
BMAXBrompton Enhanced Multi-Asset Income ETF9.31%2023-02-27
EDGFBrompton European Dividend Growth ETF5.604%2023-02-27
BEPRBrompton Flaherty & Crumrine Enhanced Investment G8.687%2023-02-27
BDIVBrompton Global Dividend Growth ETF7.276%2023-02-27
HIGBrompton Global Healthcare Income & Growth ETF7.439%2023-02-27
LCSBrompton Lifeco Split Corp16.453%2023-01-30
SBCBrompton Split Banc Corp.9.934%2023-01-30
TLFBrompton Tech Leaders Income ETF6.54%2023-02-27
FSBCI Enhanced Short Duration Bond Fund2.221%2023-01-24
RITCI First Asset Canadian REIT ETF4.538%2023-01-24
CSAVCI High Interest Savings ETF2.311%2023-01-25
CRT.UNCT Real Estate Investment Trust5.308%2023-01-30
CAR.UNCanadian Apartment Properties REIT2.902%2023-01-30
BKCanadian Banc Corp14.582%2023-01-30
NET.UNCanadian Net Real Estate Investment Trus5.134%2023-02-14
EIT.UNCanoe EIT Income Fund8.817%2023-01-19
CJCardinal Energy Ltd.9.904%2023-01-30
CSH.UNChartwell Retirement Residences6.239%2023-01-30
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund5.982%2023-01-30
CHWChesswood Group Limited5.338%2023-01-30
CHP.UNChoice Properties Real Estate Investment Trust4.99%2023-01-30
CRR.UNCrombie Real Estate Investment Trust5.424%2023-01-30
DEDecisive Dividend Corporation7.229%2023-01-30
DIVDiversified Royalty7.43%2023-02-10
DFNDividend 15 Split15.385%2023-01-30
DF.PR.ADividend 15 Split Corp. II Preferred Shares6.059%2023-01-30
DFN.PR.ADividend 15 Split Corp. Preferred Shares5.801%2023-01-30
DGSDividend Growth Split Corp. Class A Shares18.987%2023-01-30
DSDividend Select 15 Corp10.013%2023-01-30
MPCT.UNDream Impact Trust8.333%2023-01-30
DIR.UNDream Industrial REIT4.915%2023-01-30
D.UNDream Office REIT5.927%2023-01-30
DNGDynacor Gold Mines Inc.4%2023-02-08
DXCDynamic Active Canadian Dividend ETF1.836%2023-01-25
ENSE Split Corp10.11%2023-01-30
ENI.UNEnergy Income Fund7.692%2023-02-27
ERE.UNEuropean Residential Real Estate Investm4.69%2023-01-30
BANKEvolve Canadian Banks and Lifecos Enhanced Yield I10.294%2023-01-30
DATAEvolve Cloud Computing Index Fund0.743%2023-01-30
CYBR.BEvolve Cyber Security Index Fund0.31%2023-01-30
CYBREvolve Cyber Security Index Fund0.354%2023-01-30
EBNKEvolve European Banks Enhanced Yield ETF7.423%2023-01-30
LEADEvolve Future Leadership Fund8.14%2023-01-30
LIFEEvolve Global Healthcare Enhanced Yield Fund8.418%2023-01-30
BASE.BEvolve Global Materials & Mining Enhanced Yield8.056%2023-01-30
BASEEvolve Global Materials & Mining Enhanced Yield8.178%2023-01-30
ETSXEvolve S&P/TSX 60 Enhanced Yield Fund9.28%2023-01-30
CALLEvolve US Banks Enhanced Yield Fund9.169%2023-01-30
EIFExchange Income Corporation4.603%2023-01-30
EXEExtendicare7.111%2023-01-30
FTNFinancial 15 Split Corp.15.583%2023-01-30
FTN.PR.AFinancial 15 Split Preferred Shares7.661%2023-01-30
FCFirm Capital Mortgage Investment Corporation7.794%2023-02-27
FCD.UNFirm Capital Property Trust8.704%2023-02-27
FCR.UNFirst Capital REIT4.781%2023-01-30
FNFirst National Financial6.235%2023-01-30
FRUFreehold Royalties6.936%2023-01-30
GHGamehost4.54%2023-01-30
GXEGear Energy Ltd.11.429%2023-02-14
GDVGlobal Dividend Growth Split Corp. Class A Shares10.821%2023-01-30
GWRGlobal Water Resources Inc.2.005%2023-02-13
GRT.UNGranite Real Estate Investment Trust3.713%2023-01-30
GDPYGuardian Directed Premium Yield ETF7.357%2023-01-24
HR.UNH&R Real Estate Inv Trust4.612%2023-01-30
HCAHamilton Canadian Bank Mean Reversion Index ETF4.941%2023-01-30
HMAXHamilton Canadian Financials Yield Maximizer ETF13.528%2023-01-27
HCALHamilton Enhanced Canadian Bank ETF6.637%2023-01-30
HFINHamilton Enhanced Canadian Financials ETF6.259%2023-01-30
HDIVHamilton Enhanced Multi-Sector Covered Call ETF9.252%2023-01-30
HYLD.UHamilton Enhanced U.S. Covered Call ETF13.596%2023-01-27
HYLDHamilton Enhanced U.S. Covered Call ETF13.752%2023-01-27
HUTSHamilton Enhanced Utilities ETF6.728%2023-01-27
HBFHarvest Brand Leaders Plus Income ETF7.347%2023-01-30
HLFEHarvest Canadian Equity Enhanced Income Leaders ET8.942%2023-01-30
HLIFHarvest Canadian Equity Income Leaders ETF7.435%2023-01-30
HDIFHarvest Diversified Monthly Income ETF10.007%2023-01-30
HPFHarvest Energy Leaders Plus Income ETF6.895%2023-01-30
HUTEHarvest Equal Weight Global Utilities Enhanced Inc9.526%2023-01-30
HUTLHarvest Equal Weight Global Utilities Income ETF7.932%2023-01-30
HGRHarvest Global REIT Leaders Income ETF7.697%2023-01-30
HHLEHarvest Healthcare Leaders Enhanced Income ETF10.565%2023-01-30
HHL.UHarvest Healthcare Leaders Income ETF8.25%2023-01-30
HHL.BHarvest Healthcare Leaders Income ETF8.088%2023-01-30
HHLHarvest Healthcare Leaders Income ETF Class A Unit8.616%2023-01-30
HTAEHarvest Tech Achievers Enhanced Income ETF11.209%2023-01-30
HTAHarvest Tech Achievers Growth & Income ETF9.084%2023-01-30
HUBLHarvest US Bank Leaders Income ETF6.74%2023-01-30
HWOHigh Arctic Energy Services3.727%2023-01-30
HADHorizons Active Cdn Bond ETF3.081%2023-01-30
HPRHorizons Active Preferred Share ETF Class E Units5.51%2023-01-30
HFRHorizons Active Ultra-Short Term Investment Grade 3.692%2023-01-30
ENCCHorizons Enhanced Income Energy ETF13.009%2023-01-30
CNCCHorizons Enhanced Income Equity ETF9.095%2023-01-30
BKCCHorizons Enhanced Income Financials ETF7.453%2023-01-30
GLCCHorizons Enhanced Income Gold Producers ETF9.973%2023-01-30
QQCCHorizons Enhanced Income International Equity ETF13.252%2023-01-30
HGYHorizons Gold Yield ETF Class E units6.231%2023-01-30
CASHHorizons High Interest Savings ETF2.649%2023-01-31
IPOInPlay Oil Corp.6.742%2023-02-14
INC.UNIncome Financial Trust9.404%2023-01-30
INO.UNInovalis REIT8.558%2023-02-27
IIP.UNInterrent Real Estate Investment Trust2.441%2023-01-30
PDCInvesco Canadian Dividend Index ETF4.026%2023-01-27
KBLKbro Linen4.124%2023-01-30
KEG.UNKeg Royalties Income Fund7.051%2022-12-29
KEYKeyera6.426%2023-01-20
KMP.UNKillam Apartment REIT3.735%2023-01-30
LBSLife & Banc Split Corp Class A Shares13.304%2023-01-30
MFTMackenzie Floating Rate Income ETF6.302%2023-02-01
MUBMackenzie Unconstrained Bond ETF4.781%2023-02-01
MR.UNMelcor Real Estate Investment Trust8.191%2023-02-27
MHCDMiddlefield Healthcare & Life Sciences ETF5.41%2023-02-27
MRELMiddlefield REIT INDEXPLUS ETF6.706%2023-02-27
MDIVMiddlefield Sustainable Global Dividend ETF5.594%2023-02-27
MI.UNMinto Apartment Real Estate Investment Trust2.88%2023-01-30
MRG.UNMorguard North American REIT3.859%2023-01-30
MRT.UNMorguard REIT4.309%2023-01-30
MTLMullen Group5.017%2023-01-30
CBNKMulvihill Canadian Bank Enhanced Yield ETF8.568%2023-01-30
NXR.UNNexus Real Estate Investment Trust5.866%2023-02-27
FFNNorth American Financial 15 Split24.203%2023-01-30
NPINorthland Power3.484%2023-01-30
NHF.UNNorthview Fund10.313%2023-01-30
NWH.UNNorthwest Healthcare Prop Reit8%2023-01-30
OLYOlympia Financial Group Inc.6.105%2023-01-19
PGI.UNPIMCO Global Income Opportunities Fund8.629%2023-01-30
PRV.UNPRO Real Estate Investment Trust6.977%2023-01-30
POUParamount Resources5.111%2023-02-14
PPLPembina Pipeline [TSX]5.618%2022-12-14
PEYPeyto Exploration and Development11.263%2023-01-30
PNEPine Cliff Energy Ltd.10.481%2023-02-14
PZAPizza Pizza5.936%2023-01-30
PLZ.UNPlaza Retail REIT5.82%2023-01-30
MMP.UNPrecious Metals And Mining Trust6.061%2023-01-30
PMZ.UNPrimaris Real Estate Investment Trust5.25%2023-01-30
PDVPrime Dividend Corp. Class A Shares10.251%2023-01-30
BTCY.BPurpose Bitcoin Yield ETF15.78%2023-01-27
BTCYPurpose Bitcoin Yield ETF16.512%2023-01-27
PDFPurpose Core Dividend Fund3.604%2023-01-26
PDIVPurpose Enhanced Dividend Fund6.365%2023-01-26
PAYFPurpose Enhanced Premium Yield Fund7.748%2023-01-26
ETHY.BPurpose Ether Yield ETF16.676%2023-01-27
ETHY.UPurpose Ether Yield ETF22.624%2023-01-27
ETHYPurpose Ether Yield ETF17.632%2023-01-27
PSAPurpose High Interest Savings ETF Units4.1%2023-01-27
PIDPurpose International Dividend Fund4.689%2023-01-26
PINPurpose Monthly Income Fund5.63%2023-01-26
PYF.UPurpose Premium Yield Fund5.429%2023-01-26
RLBRBC 1-5 Year Laddered Canadian Bond ETF2.51%2023-01-23
RBNKRBC Canadian Bank Yield Index ETF3.873%2023-01-23
RSReal Estate & E-Comm Split Corp10.223%2023-01-30
RPI.UNRichards Packaging Income Fund3.144%2023-01-30
REI.UNRioCan Real Estate Investment Trust4.425%2023-01-30
SISSavaria Corporation3.439%2023-01-30
PMESentry Select Primary Metals Corp. Class A Shares6.977%2023-01-30
SJR.BShaw Communications2.985%2023-02-14
SIASienna Senior Living7.647%2023-01-30
SRV.UNSir Royalty Income Fund6.738%2023-01-18
SGR.UNSlate Grocery REIT7.172%2023-01-30
SOT.UNSlate Office REIT9%2023-01-30
SRU.UNSmartCentres REIT6.596%2023-01-30
SPBSuperior Plus7.024%2023-01-30
SGYSurge Energy5.212%2023-01-30
PWISustainable Power & Infrastructure Split Corp.10.458%2023-01-30
TGEDTD Active Global Enhanced Dividend ETF4.479%2023-01-27
TGRETD Active Global Real Estate Equity ETF4.61%2023-01-27
TUEDTD Active U.S. Enhanced Dividend ETF3.321%2023-01-27
TUHYTD Active U.S. High Yield Bond ETF4.949%2023-01-27
TQCDTD Q Canadian Dividend ETF3.764%2023-01-27
XTDTDb Split Corp11.952%2023-01-30
TVETamarack Valley Energy Ltd.3.275%2023-01-30
TFTimbercreek Financial Corp.8.734%2023-01-30
RNWTransAlta Renewables7.781%2023-02-14
TNT.UNTrue North Apartment Reit9.504%2023-01-30
VABVanguard Canadian Aggregate Bond Index ETF Redeema2.798%2023-01-31
VCBVanguard Canadian Corporate Bond Index ETF Redeema3.183%2023-01-31
VGVVanguard Canadian Government Bond Index ETF2.58%2023-01-31
VLBVanguard Canadian Long-Term Bond Index ETF3.588%2023-01-31
VSBVanguard Canadian Short-Term Bond Index ETF Redeem2.29%2023-01-31
VSCVanguard Canadian Short-Term Corporate Bond Index 2.856%2023-01-31
VREVanguard FTSE Canadian Capped REIT Index ETF rede4.144%2023-01-31
VDYVanguard FTSE Canadian High Dividend Yield Index 4.226%2023-01-31
VRIFVanguard Retirement Income ETF Portfolio4.535%2023-01-31
WCPWhitecap Resources5.468%2023-01-30
XSTPiShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond Index ETF6.575%2023-01-25
XCBiShares Canadian Corporate Bond Index ETF3.462%2023-01-25
FIEiShares Canadian Financial Monthly Income ETF6.695%2023-01-25
XHBiShares Canadian HYBrid Corporate Bond Index ETF4.114%2023-01-25
XDViShares Canadian Select Dividend Index ETF3.818%2023-01-25
XLBiShares Core Canadian Long Term Bond Index ETF3.779%2023-01-25
XSBiShares Core Canadian Short Term Bond Index ETF2.283%2023-01-25
XSHiShares Core Canadian Short Term Corporate Bond2.948%2023-01-25
XBBiShares Core Canadian Universe Bond Index ETF2.845%2023-01-25
XDIViShares Core MSCI Canadian Quality Dividend Index 3.606%2023-01-25
XDGiShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ET3.023%2023-01-25
XDUiShares Core MSCI US Quality Dividend Index ETF2.112%2023-01-25
XTRiShares Diversified Monthly Income ETF4.516%2023-01-25
CEWiShares Equal Weight Banc & Lifeco ETF3.365%2023-01-25
CYHiShares Global Monthly Dividend Index ETF4.626%2023-01-25
XQBiShares High Quality Canadian Bond Index ETF2.699%2023-01-25
CMRiShares Premium Money Market ETF Common Class1.674%2023-01-26
CDZiShares S&P/TSX Canadian Dividend Aristocrats Ind3.415%2023-01-25
CPDiShares S&P/TSX Canadian Preferred Share Index5.164%2023-01-25
XFNiShares S&P/TSX Capped Financials Index ETF2.926%2023-01-25
XREiShares S&P/TSX Capped REIT Index ETF4.039%2023-01-25
XUTiShares S&P/TSX Capped Utilities Index ETF3.397%2023-01-25
XEIiShares S&P/TSX Composite High Dividend Index ETF4.216%2023-01-25
XPFiShares S&P/TSX North American Preferred Stock4.993%2023-01-25
XHUiShares U.S. High Dividend Equity Index ETF3.061%2023-01-25
XHDiShares U.S. High Dividend Equity Index ETF2.989%2023-01-25
CHBiShares U.S. High Yield Fixed Income Index ETF5.733%2023-01-25
CUDiShares US Dividend Growers Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)1.712%2023-01-25

2012 DividendHistory.org, All Rights Reserved