( )

SymbolCompanyYield PercentageNext Ex-div Date
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund5.00%2019-12-30
ABTAbsolute Software Corporation3.528%2020-02-06
ADNAcadian Timber6.95%2019-12-30
ACDAccord Financial3.711%2019-11-14
AREAecon Group3.311%2019-12-23
AFNAg Growth International5.212%2020-01-30
AGF.BAgf Management Ltd. Cl.B Nv4.706%2019-10-09
AEMAgnico-Eagle Mines1.143%2019-11-28
BOSAirboss America J3.175%2019-12-30
AGIAlamos Gold0.652%2019-12-05
ADAlaris Royalty7.402%2020-01-30
AQNAlgonquin Power And Utilities3.767%2019-12-30
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc. Cl B Sv0.562%2019-12-04
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust2.983%2020-01-30
ACIAltaGas Canada Inc.3.114%2019-11-28
ALAAltagas4.741%2020-01-24
AIFAltus Group Limited1.362%2019-12-30
HOT.UNAmerican Hotel Income Properties REIT LP11.623%2020-01-30
ADW.AAndrew Peller1.921%2019-12-30
ARXArc Resources8.108%2020-01-30
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units4.43%2020-01-30
ACO.XAtco Ltd. Cl.I Nv3.345%2020-03-04
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corporation6.135%2020-01-30
HRR.UNAustralian REIT Income Fund5.156%2020-01-30
ACQAutocanada3.581%2019-11-28
APR.UNAutomotive Properties Real Estate Investment 6.427%2020-01-30
ZAGBMO Aggregate Bond Index ETF2.972%2020-01-29
ZDVBMO Canadian Dividend ETF4.251%2020-01-29
ZWUBMO Covered Call Utilities ETF6.134%2020-01-29
ZEOBMO Equal Weight Oil & Gas Index ETF3.606%2019-12-27
ZREBMO Equal Weight REITs Index ETF3.682%2020-01-29
ZLBBMO Low Volatility Canadian Equity ETF1.871%2019-12-27
ZFMBMO Mid Federal Bond Index ETF2.108%2020-01-29
ZCNBMO S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF3.028%2019-12-27
ZWHBMO US High Dividend Covered Call ETF5.926%2020-01-29
DOOBRP0.611%2019-12-26
BTB.UNBTB Real Estate Investment Trust7.792%2020-01-30
BADBadger Daylighting1.608%2020-01-30
BMOBank Of Montreal4.067%2020-01-31
BNSBank Of Nova Scotia4.901%2020-01-06
ABXBarrick Gold Corporation1.096%2019-11-28
BCEBce5.069%2019-12-13
BIRBirchcliff Energy Ltd.5.866%2019-12-13
BDTBird Construction5.548%2020-01-30
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust2.067%2020-01-30
BNEBonterra Energy3.191%2020-01-14
BLXBoralex2.444%2019-11-28
BPF.UNBoston Pizza Royalties Income Fund9.524%2019-12-30
BREBridgemarq Real Estate Services8.732%2020-01-30
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc. Cl.A Lv1.035%2019-11-28
BBU.UNBrookfield Business Partners [TSX]0.584%2019-11-28
BGI.UNBrookfield Global Infrastructure Securities I7.722%2019-12-30
BIP.UNBrookfield Infra Partners Lp Units3.744%2019-11-28
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners6.875%2019-11-28
BEP.UNBrookfield Renewable Energy Partners Lp4.645%2020-02-27
CCL.BCCL Industries1.174%2019-12-12
CFYCF Energy Inc.3.333%2019-12-05
RITCI First Asset Canadian REIT ETF4.147%2020-01-24
CRT.UNCT Real Estate Investment Trust4.813%2020-01-30
CAECae1.143%2019-12-12
CGYCalian Technologies2.829%2019-12-06
CCOCameco0.714%2019-11-28
CFCanaccord Genuity3.953%2019-11-28
CEUCanadian Energy Svcs And Tech2.844%2020-01-30
CIQ.UNCanadian High Income Equity Fund7.50%2019-12-30
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce5.286%2019-12-26
LFECanadian Life Companies Split Corp. Class A S25.478%2020-01-30
CNRCanadian National Railway1.718%2019-12-06
CNQCanadian Natural Resources3.70%2019-12-10
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited0.971%2019-12-26
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation Cl. A Nv3.128%2020-01-30
CUCanadian Utilities4.319%2020-02-05
CFXCanfor Pulp Products2.629%2019-11-04
CWXCanwel Building Materials Group10.409%2019-12-30
CPXCapital Power Corporation5.363%2019-12-30
CJCardinal Energy Ltd.6.87%2020-01-30
CJTCargojet0.827%2019-12-19
CUP.UCaribbean Util US4.308%2019-11-28
CASCascades2.78%2019-11-20
CAR.UNCdn Apartment Un2.421%2020-01-30
CWBCdn Western Bank3.32%2019-12-16
CVECenovus Energy2.104%2019-12-12
CSH.UNChartwell Seniors Housing Rl Estate4.152%2020-01-30
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund10.879%2020-01-30
CHWChesswood Group Limited7.829%2020-01-30
CHP.UNChoice Properties Real Estate Investment Trust4.93%2020-01-30
CHRChorus Aviation5.89%2020-01-30
CIXCi Financial3.094%2020-03-30
CGXCineplex5.311%2020-01-30
CLRClearwater Seafoods Incorporated3.54%2019-11-15
CCACogeco Cable Inc. Sv2.224%2020-01-27
CGOCogeco Inc. Sv2.037%2020-01-27
CUF.UNCominar R E Un4.871%2020-01-30
CMGComputer Modelling Group4.938%2019-12-04
CSUConstellation Software0.377%2019-12-13
CSW.BCorby Spirit and Wine Limited5.886%2019-11-21
CSW.ACorby Spirit and Wine Limited5.752%2019-11-21
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc. Cl.B Nv4.444%2020-03-13
BCBCott1.64%2019-11-25
CPGCrescent Point Energy0.791%2019-12-12
CRR.UNCrombie Real Estate Investment Trust5.511%2020-01-30
CRWNCrown Capital Partners Inc.8.00%2019-11-14
DIVDiversified Royalty7.28%2020-01-14
DFNDividend 15 Split13.59%2020-01-30
DFDividend 15 Split Corp. II22.14%2020-01-30
DGSDividend Growth Split Corp. Class A Shares20.797%2019-12-30
DOLDollarama0.374%2020-01-09
UFSDomtar Corporation [TSX]4.617%2019-12-31
DIR.UNDream Industrial REIT4.996%2020-01-30
D.UNDream Office REIT3.049%2020-01-30
ECNECN Capital Corp.1.969%2019-12-30
EFNElement Financial Corporation1.417%2019-12-30
EMAEmera Incorporated4.074%2020-01-30
EMP.AEmpire Company Ltd. Cl.A Nv1.543%2020-01-14
ENBEnbridge6.017%2020-02-13
ECAEncana1.901%2019-12-12
ERFEnerplus Corporation1.644%2020-01-29
EIT.UNEnervest Diversified Income Trust11.299%2020-01-21
ENGHEnghouse Systems0.842%2020-02-13
ESIEnsign Energy Services10.213%2019-12-19
EQBEquitable Group Inc.1.307%2019-12-12
ERE.UNEuropean Residential Real Estate Investm3.085%2020-01-30
ETEvertz Technologies Limited3.934%2019-12-19
EIFExchange Income Corporation5.223%2020-01-30
XTCExco Technologies Limited4.633%2019-12-13
EXEExtendicare Real Estate Investment Trst5.543%2020-01-30
FFHFairfax Financial Holdings2.169%2020-01-16
FSZFiera Capital Corporation Class A Subordinate6.452%2019-11-19
FTNFinancial 15 Split Corp.20.439%2020-01-30
FTTFinning Intl3.404%2019-11-20
FCFirm Capital Mortgage Investment Corporation6.211%2020-01-30
FNFirst National Financial5.041%2020-01-30
FMFirst Quantum Minerals0.083%2019-08-27
FSVFirstService Corporation0.607%2019-12-30
FTSFortis3.298%2020-02-14
FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation0.924%2019-12-04
FRUFreehold Royalties8.257%2020-01-30
GHGamehost8.099%2020-01-30
MICGenworth Mi Canada3.578%2019-12-17
GEIGibson Energy4.837%2019-12-30
GILGildan Activewear1.796%2019-11-13
GMPGmp Capital5.051%2019-12-13
GRT.UNGranite Real Estate Investment Trust4.07%2020-01-30
GWOGreat-West Lifeco4.798%2019-12-02
GCG.AGuardian Capital Group Limited Class A Non-vo2.158%2020-01-09
HR.UNH&R Real Estate Inv Trust6.316%2020-02-12
HDIHardwoods Distribution1.995%2020-01-17
HWOHigh Arctic Energy Services10.051%2020-01-30
HLFHigh Liner2.421%2019-11-29
HNLHorizon North Logistics7.143%2019-12-30
HMMJHorizons Marijuana Life Sciences Index ETF11.566%2019-12-30
HBMHudbay Minerals0.446%2019-09-05
HBCHudsons Bay Company0.459%2019-12-30
HSEHusky Energy5.447%2019-11-29
HHydro One Limited3.638%2019-12-10
IGMIgm Financial5.718%2019-12-30
IMOImperial Oil2.581%2019-12-02
IAGIndustrial Alliance Ins & Fin Srv2.444%2019-11-21
ISVInformation Services Corporation5.491%2019-12-30
INEInnergex Renewable Energy3.77%2019-12-30
INO.UNInovalis REIT7.548%2020-01-30
IFCIntact Financial Corporation2.136%2019-12-13
IPLInter Pipeline Fund7.631%2020-01-21
IIP.UNInterrent Real Estate Investment Trust1.836%2020-01-30
ITPIntertape Polymer Group4.677%2019-12-13
IVQ.UInvesque Inc.11.196%2020-01-30
JWELJamieson Wellness Inc.1.506%2019-11-28
KPTKP Tissue7.295%2019-12-30
KBLKbro Linen2.846%2020-01-30
KEG.UNKeg Royalties Income Fund7.235%2019-12-30
KEYKeyera5.456%2020-01-21
KMP.UNKillam REIT3.262%2020-01-30
KLKirkland Lake Gold Ltd.0.564%2019-12-30
LIFLabrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation4.509%2019-12-30
LAS.ALassonde Industries Inc. Class A Subordinate 1.591%2019-11-19
LBLaurentian Bank6.017%2019-12-31
LNFLeons Furniture3.29%2019-12-05
LNRLinamar1.024%2019-11-21
LLoblaw1.827%2019-12-12
LUNLundin Mining1.644%2019-12-05
MTYMTY Food Group1.216%2020-01-31
MGMagna International2.744%2019-11-21
MFCManulife Financial3.662%2019-11-18
MFIMaple Leaf Foods2.252%2019-12-05
MREMartinrea International1.349%2019-12-30
MAXRMaxar Technologies [TSX]0.201%2019-12-12
MKPMcan Mortgage Corporation7.758%2019-12-12
DRMedical Facilities5.92%2020-03-30
MRDMelcor Developments3.78%2019-12-13
MR.UNMelcor Real Estate Investment Trust8.172%2020-01-30
MXMethanex3.666%2019-12-16
MRUMetro1.466%2019-10-24
MRCMorguard0.299%2019-12-13
MRG.UNMorguard North American Residential Real Esta3.657%2020-01-30
MRT.UNMorguard Un7.649%2020-01-30
MSIMorneau Shepell2.262%2020-01-30
MTLMullen Group6.479%2020-01-30
NANational Bank Of Canada3.853%2019-12-27
NFINew Flyer Industries5.609%2019-12-30
BCINew Look Income Fd1.877%2019-12-19
NGTNewmont Goldcorp Corporation1.287%2019-12-04
NXR.UNNexus Real Estate Investment Trust7.141%2020-01-30
OSBNorbord2.055%2019-11-28
NPINorthland Power4.121%2020-01-30
NVU.UNNorthview Apartment Reit5.198%2020-01-30
NWH.UNNorthwest Healthcare Prop Reit6.51%2020-01-30
NTRNutrien3.981%2019-12-30
ONEXONEX Corporation Subordinate Voting Shares0.457%2020-01-09
OTEXOpen Text1.524%2019-11-28
PGI.UNPIMCO Global Income Opportunities Fund6.32%2020-01-30
PRV.UNPRO Real Estate Investment Trust8.257%2020-01-30
PLCPark Lawn Corporation1.506%2020-01-30
PKIParkland Fuel Corporation2.49%2020-01-21
PSIPason Systems5.758%2019-12-13
PPLPembina Pipeline [TSX]4.959%2020-01-23
PEYPeyto Exploration and Development7.692%2020-01-30
PZAPizza Pizza8.539%2020-01-30
PLZ.UNPlazacorp Retail Properties5.969%2020-01-30
PIFPolaris Infrastructure Inc.5.639%2019-11-15
POWPower Corporation Of Canada Sv4.776%2020-02-04
PWFPower Financial5.178%2019-12-30
PSKPrairieSky Royalty5.186%2020-01-30
MMP.UNPrecious Metals And Mining Trust7.453%2020-01-30
PBHPremium Brands Holdings Corporation2.225%2019-12-30
QTRHQuarterhill2.732%2019-12-12
QBR.BQuebecor Inc. Cl.B Sv1.342%2019-11-21
QSRRestaurant Brands International3.067%2019-12-16
RPI.UNRichards Packaging Income Fund2.885%2020-01-30
RCHRichelieu Hardware0.896%2019-10-16
REI.UNRiocan Real Est Un5.217%2020-01-30
RBARitchie Bros Auctioneers1.87%2019-11-26
RMERocky Mountain Dealerships7.249%2019-12-12
RCI.BRogers Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv2.996%2020-03-09
RSIRogers Sugar7.347%2019-12-26
RYRoyal Bank Of Canada3.914%2020-01-24
RUSRussel Metals6.756%2019-11-25
SAPSaputo1.697%2019-12-02
SISSavaria Corporation3.387%2019-12-30
SESSecure Energy Services Inc.5.59%2020-01-30
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv4.54%2020-02-13
SCLShawcor5.051%2019-11-21
SIASienna Senior Living4.842%2020-01-30
SVMSilvercorp Metals0.459%2019-11-26
SRV.UNSir Royalty Income Fund12.47%2020-01-17
SOT.UNSlate Office REIT6.75%2020-01-30
SRT.UNSlate Retail REIT8.408%2020-01-30
ZZZSleep Country Canada Holdings Inc.3.676%2019-11-18
SRU.UNSmart REIT5.722%2020-01-30
SNCSnc-Lavalin Sv0.256%2019-11-13
SIISprott3.75%2019-11-15
STNStantec1.472%2019-12-27
STLCStelco Holdings Inc.3.846%2019-11-22
SJStella Jones1.467%2019-11-29
RAY.AStingray Digital Group4.204%2019-11-28
SMU.UNSummit Industrial Income REIT4.239%2020-01-30
SLFSun Life Financial3.46%2019-11-26
SUSuncor Energy3.907%2019-12-02
SPBSuperior Plus5.625%2020-01-30
SXPSupremex11.017%2019-12-30
SGYSurge Energy9.523%2020-01-30
SWPSwiss Water Decaffeinated Coffee3.799%2019-12-30
SYZSylogist Ltd.4.435%2019-11-28
TFIITFI International2.351%2019-12-30
TOGTORC Oil & Gas7.282%2020-01-30
TECK.BTeck Resources Limited B shares1.002%2019-12-12
TCSTecsys Inc J1.096%2019-12-18
TTelus Corporation4.473%2019-12-10
NWCThe North West Company4.701%2019-12-30
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1.852%2019-11-20
TFTimbercreek Financial Corp.6.907%2020-01-30
XTmx Group / Groupe Tmx2.199%2019-11-21
TIHToromont Industries1.507%2019-12-06
TDToronto-Dominion Bank3.991%2020-01-09
TOUTourmaline Oil3.407%2019-12-13
RNWTransAlta Renewables5.745%2020-02-13
TGLTransGlobe Energy Corporation10.997%2019-08-29
TATransalta Corporation1.771%2020-02-28
TRPTranscanada4.163%2019-12-30
TCL.ATranscontinental Inc. Cl A Sv5.549%2020-01-03
TCNTricon Capital Group2.532%2019-12-30
TNT.UNTrue North Apartment Reit7.899%2020-01-30
UNSUni-Select Inc.3.048%2019-12-30
VCNVanguard FTSE Canada All Cap Index ETF2.775%2019-12-30
VCEVanguard FTSE Canada Index ETF2.969%2019-12-30
VSPVanguard S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.474%2019-12-30
VUNVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.389%2019-12-30
VUSVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.365%2019-12-30
VETVermilion Energy13.081%2020-01-30
WSPWSP Canada Inc (Genivar)1.587%2019-12-30
WJXWajax Corporation6.337%2019-12-13
WCNWaste Connections Inc.0.764%2019-11-08
WFTWest Fraser Timber1.371%2019-12-26
WEFWestern Forest Products Inc.7.627%2019-11-28
WNWeston George1.958%2019-12-12
WTEWestshore Terminals Inv3.591%2019-12-30
WPMWheaton Precious Metals1.248%2019-12-03
WCPWhitecap Resources6.706%2020-01-30
WPKWinpak0.243%2019-12-31
YRIYamana Gold1.009%2019-12-30
GSYgoeasy Ltd.1.69%2019-12-26
XCBiShares Canadian Corporate Bond Index ETF2.883%2020-01-27
FIEiShares Canadian Financial Monthly Income ETF6.469%2020-01-27
XDViShares Canadian Select Dividend Index ETF4.103%2020-01-27
XSBiShares Core Canadian Short Term Bond Index ETF2.376%2020-01-27
XSHiShares Core Canadian Short Term Corporate + 2.78%2020-01-27
XBBiShares Core Canadian Universe Bond Index ETF2.746%2020-01-27
XAWiShares Core MSCI All Country World ex Canada1.959%2019-12-30
XEFiShares Core MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF2.683%2019-12-30
XECiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets IMI Index ETF2.823%2019-12-30
XSPiShares Core S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)1.683%2019-12-30
XUUiShares Core S&P U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.617%2019-12-30
XICiShares Core S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF2.912%2019-12-30
XMIiShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE ETF3.632%2019-12-30
XQBiShares High Quality Canadian Bond Index ETF2.48%2020-01-27
CMRiShares Premium Money Market ETF Common Class1.595%2020-01-28
XGDiShares S&P/TSX Global Gold Index ETF0.544%2019-12-30

2012 DividendHistory.org, All Rights Reserved