( )

SymbolCompanyYield PercentageNext Ex-div Date
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund4.91%2019-09-12
ABTAbsolute Software Corporation4.066%2019-08-07
ADNAcadian Timber7.009%2019-09-27
ACDAccord Financial4.281%2019-08-14
AREAecon Group3.072%2019-09-19
AFNAg Growth International5.393%2019-09-27
AGF.BAgf Management Ltd. Cl.B Nv5.203%2019-07-09
AEMAgnico-Eagle Mines0.866%2019-08-29
BOSAirboss America J3.465%2019-09-27
AGIAlamos Gold0.627%2019-09-13
ADAlaris Royalty8.283%2019-09-27
AQNAlgonquin Power And Utilities4.178%2019-09-27
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc. Cl B Sv0.603%2019-09-12
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust2.987%2019-09-27
ACIAltaGas Canada Inc.4.16%2019-08-29
ALAAltagas4.846%2019-09-24
AIFAltus Group Limited1.592%2019-09-27
HOT.UNAmerican Hotel Income Properties REIT LP12.424%2019-09-27
ADW.AAndrew Peller1.533%2019-09-27
ARXArc Resources8.785%2019-09-27
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units4.31%2019-09-27
ACO.XAtco Ltd. Cl.I Nv3.386%2019-09-04
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corporation6.489%2019-09-27
HRR.UNAustralian REIT Income Fund5.293%2019-09-27
ACQAutocanada4.813%2019-08-29
APR.UNAutomotive Properties Real Estate Investment 7.356%2019-09-27
ZAGBMO Aggregate Bond Index ETF2.934%2019-09-26
ZDVBMO Canadian Dividend ETF4.78%2019-09-26
ZWUBMO Covered Call Utilities ETF6.192%2019-09-26
ZEOBMO Equal Weight Oil & Gas Index ETF3.298%2019-09-26
ZREBMO Equal Weight REITs Index ETF3.793%2019-09-26
ZLBBMO Low Volatility Canadian Equity ETF1.917%2019-09-26
ZFMBMO Mid Federal Bond Index ETF2.041%2019-09-26
ZCNBMO S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF2.835%2019-09-26
ZWHBMO US High Dividend Covered Call ETF5.853%2019-09-26
DOOBRP0.77%2019-09-26
BTB.UNBTB Real Estate Investment Trust8.824%2019-09-27
BADBadger Daylighting1.324%2019-09-27
BMOBank Of Montreal4.234%2019-10-31
BNSBank Of Nova Scotia4.832%2019-09-30
ABXBarrick Gold Corporation0.875%2019-08-29
BCEBce4.977%2019-09-13
BDTBird Construction6.577%2019-09-27
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust2.279%2019-09-27
BNEBonterra Energy2.479%2019-09-13
BLXBoralex2.968%2019-08-29
BPF.UNBoston Pizza Royalties Income Fund7.945%2019-09-19
BYD.UNBoyd Group Income Fund0.301%2019-09-27
BREBridgemarq Real Estate Services9.421%2019-09-27
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc. Cl.A Lv1.186%2019-08-29
BBU.UNBrookfield Business Partners [TSX]0.662%2019-08-29
BGI.UNBrookfield Global Infrastructure Securities I8.368%2019-09-27
BIP.UNBrookfield Infra Partners Lp Units4.228%2019-08-29
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners6.594%2019-08-29
BEP.UNBrookfield Renewable Energy Partners Lp5.47%2019-08-29
CCL.BCCL Industries1.211%2019-09-13
CFYCF Energy Inc.2.817%2019-09-13
RITCI First Asset Canadian REIT ETF4.315%2019-09-23
CRT.UNCT Real Estate Investment Trust5.314%2019-09-27
CAECae1.299%2019-09-12
CGYCalian Technologies3.244%2019-08-20
CCOCameco0.65%2018-11-29
CFCanaccord Genuity3.774%2019-08-29
CEUCanadian Energy Svcs And Tech2.791%2019-09-27
CIQ.UNCanadian High Income Equity Fund7.802%2019-09-27
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce5.182%2019-09-26
CNRCanadian National Railway1.774%2019-09-06
CNQCanadian Natural Resources4.176%2019-09-12
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited1.07%2019-09-26
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation Cl. A Nv2.882%2019-10-30
CUCanadian Utilities4.354%2019-08-07
CFXCanfor Pulp Products2.778%2019-08-06
CWXCanwel Building Materials Group11.452%2019-09-27
CPXCapital Power Corporation6.244%2019-09-27
CJCardinal Energy Ltd.6.691%2019-09-27
CUP.UCaribbean Util US4.219%2019-08-29
CASCascades2.694%2019-08-20
CAR.UNCdn Apartment Un2.552%2019-09-27
CWBCdn Western Bank3.355%2019-09-12
CVECenovus Energy1.515%2019-09-12
CSH.UNChartwell Seniors Housing Rl Estate4.062%2019-09-27
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund10.345%2019-09-27
CHWChesswood Group Limited9.251%2019-09-27
CHP.UNChoice Properties Real Estate Investment Trust5.157%2019-09-27
CHRChorus Aviation6.291%2019-09-27
CIXCi Financial3.713%2019-09-27
CGXCineplex6.998%2019-09-27
CLRClearwater Seafoods Incorporated3.478%2019-08-16
CCACogeco Cable Inc. Sv1.946%2019-07-23
CGOCogeco Inc. Sv1.737%2019-07-23
CUF.UNCominar R E Un5.603%2019-09-27
CMGComputer Modelling Group6.536%2019-09-04
CSUConstellation Software0.404%2019-09-13
CSW.ACorby Spirit and Wine Limited5.072%2019-09-10
CSW.BCorby Spirit and Wine Limited5.317%2019-09-10
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc. Cl.B Nv4.52%2019-09-13
BCBCott1.87%2019-08-20
CPGCrescent Point Energy0.654%2019-09-12
CRR.UNCrombie Real Estate Investment Trust5.577%2019-09-27
CRWNCrown Capital Partners Inc.8.108%2019-08-15
DIVDiversified Royalty7.619%2019-09-12
DFNDividend 15 Split13.393%2019-09-27
DFDividend 15 Split Corp. II22.857%2019-09-27
DOLDollarama0.367%2019-10-10
UFSDomtar Corporation [TSX]5.327%2019-10-01
DII.BDorel Industries Inc. Cl.B Sv8.825%2019-08-29
DRG.UNDream Global Reit4.825%2019-08-29
DIR.UNDream Industrial REIT5.447%2019-09-27
D.UNDream Office REIT3.507%2019-09-27
ECNECN Capital Corp.1.735%2019-09-27
EFNElement Financial Corporation1.689%2019-09-27
EMAEmera Incorporated4.121%2019-07-31
EMP.AEmpire Company Ltd. Cl.A Nv1.334%2019-10-11
ENBEnbridge6.323%2019-08-14
ECAEncana1.519%2019-09-12
ERFEnerplus Corporation1.128%2019-09-27
EIT.UNEnervest Diversified Income Trust11.353%2019-09-19
ENGHEnghouse Systems1.18%2019-11-14
ESIEnsign Energy Services13.873%2019-09-18
EQBEquitable Group Inc.1.315%2019-09-12
ERE.UNEuropean Residential Real Estate Investm3.561%2019-09-27
ETEvertz Technologies Limited4.314%2019-09-12
EIFExchange Income Corporation5.812%2019-09-27
XTCExco Technologies Limited4.675%2019-09-10
EXEExtendicare Real Estate Investment Trst5.53%2019-09-27
FFHFairfax Financial Holdings2.243%2019-01-17
FSZFiera Capital Corporation Class A Subordinate8.10%2019-08-23
FTNFinancial 15 Split Corp.20.806%2019-09-27
FTTFinning Intl3.539%2019-08-21
FCFirm Capital Mortgage Investment Corporation6.657%2019-09-27
FCRFirst Capital Realty3.886%2019-09-26
FNFirst National Financial5.045%2019-09-27
FMFirst Quantum Minerals0.089%2019-08-27
FTSFortis3.439%2019-11-18
FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation1.077%2019-09-11
FRUFreehold Royalties7.875%2019-09-27
GHGamehost8.08%2019-09-27
MICGenworth Mi Canada3.886%2019-08-13
GEIGibson Energy5.648%2019-09-27
GILGildan Activewear1.485%2019-08-14
GMPGmp Capital3.953%2019-09-13
GRT.UNGranite Real Estate Investment Trust4.382%2019-09-27
GWOGreat-West Lifeco5.302%2019-08-29
GCG.AGuardian Capital Group Limited Class A Non-vo2.479%2019-10-10
HR.UNH&R Real Estate Inv Trust6.063%2019-09-13
HDIHardwoods Distribution2.70%2019-10-10
HWOHigh Arctic Energy Services7.734%2019-09-27
HLFHigh Liner1.783%2019-08-29
HNLHorizon North Logistics7.273%2019-09-27
HMMJHorizons Marijuana Life Sciences Index ETF7.602%2019-06-27
HBMHudbay Minerals0.394%2019-09-05
HBCHudsons Bay Company0.505%2019-06-27
HSEHusky Energy5.123%2019-08-30
HHydro One Limited3.977%2019-09-11
IGMIgm Financial5.932%2019-09-27
IMOImperial Oil2.415%2019-09-03
IAGIndustrial Alliance Ins & Fin Srv3.005%2019-08-22
ISVInformation Services Corporation4.969%2019-09-27
INEInnergex Renewable Energy4.605%2019-09-27
INO.UNInovalis REIT7.933%2019-09-27
IFCIntact Financial Corporation2.318%2019-09-13
IPLInter Pipeline Fund7.005%2019-09-20
IIP.UNInterrent Real Estate Investment Trust1.842%2019-09-27
ITPIntertape Polymer Group4.518%2019-09-13
IVQ.UInvesque Inc.11.475%2019-09-27
KPTKP Tissue7.461%2019-09-27
KBLKbro Linen3.24%2019-09-27
KEG.UNKeg Royalties Income Fund6.814%2019-09-19
KEYKeyera5.743%2019-09-20
KMP.UNKillam REIT3.312%2019-09-27
KMLKinder Morgan Canada4.368%2019-07-30
KLKirkland Lake Gold Ltd.0.337%2019-09-27
LIFLabrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation3.694%2019-09-27
LAS.ALassonde Industries Inc. Class A Subordinate 1.319%2019-08-20
LBLaurentian Bank5.851%2019-09-30
LNFLeons Furniture3.511%2019-09-05
LNRLinamar1.102%2019-08-22
LLoblaw1.72%2019-09-12
LUNLundin Mining1.791%2019-09-05
MTYMTY Food Group1.031%2019-08-01
MGMagna International2.747%2019-08-22
MFCManulife Financial4.093%2019-08-19
MFIMaple Leaf Foods1.897%2019-09-05
MREMartinrea International1.587%2019-09-27
MAXRMaxar Technologies [TSX]0.434%2019-09-12
MKPMcan Mortgage Corporation8.071%2019-09-12
DRMedical Facilities14.08%2019-08-29
MRDMelcor Developments3.987%2019-09-13
MR.UNMelcor Real Estate Investment Trust8.778%2019-09-27
MXMethanex3.893%2019-09-13
MRUMetro1.40%2019-09-03
MRCMorguard0.282%2019-09-13
MRG.UNMorguard North American Residential Real Esta3.485%2019-09-27
MRT.UNMorguard Un8.198%2019-09-27
MSIMorneau Shepell2.427%2019-09-27
MTLMullen Group6.41%2019-08-29
NANational Bank Of Canada4.185%2019-09-27
NFINew Flyer Industries5.806%2019-09-27
BCINew Look Income Fd1.875%2019-09-20
NGTNewmont Goldcorp Corporation1.411%2019-09-11
NXR.UNNexus Real Estate Investment Trust8.079%2019-09-27
OSBNorbord5.055%2019-08-29
NPINorthland Power4.831%2019-09-27
NVU.UNNorthview Apartment Reit5.56%2019-09-27
NWH.UNNorthwest Healthcare Prop Reit6.774%2019-09-27
NTRNutrien3.43%2019-09-27
ONEXONEX Corporation Subordinate Voting Shares0.483%2019-10-09
OTEXOpen Text1.687%2019-08-29
PGI.UNPIMCO Global Income Opportunities Fund6.379%2019-09-27
PRV.UNPRO Real Estate Investment Trust8.848%2019-09-27
PLCPark Lawn Corporation1.753%2019-08-29
PKIParkland Fuel Corporation2.736%2019-09-19
PSIPason Systems4.46%2019-09-12
PPLPembina Pipeline [TSX]4.86%2019-09-24
PEYPeyto Exploration and Development6.316%2019-09-27
PZAPizza Pizza8.291%2019-09-27
PLZ.UNPlazacorp Retail Properties6.666%2019-09-27
PIFPolaris Infrastructure Inc.5.815%2019-08-16
POWPower Corporation Of Canada Sv5.407%2019-09-06
PWFPower Financial5.904%2019-09-27
PSKPrairieSky Royalty4.131%2019-09-27
MMP.UNPrecious Metals And Mining Trust7.692%2019-09-27
PBHPremium Brands Holdings Corporation2.213%2019-09-27
RUF.UNPure Multi-Family REIT LP4.982%2019-08-29
QTRHQuarterhill2.857%2019-09-12
QBR.BQuebecor Inc. Cl.B Sv1.46%2019-08-22
RET.AReitmans [Canada] Ltd. Cl.A Nv7.843%2019-10-09
QSRRestaurant Brands International2.695%2019-09-16
RPI.UNRichards Packaging Income Fund3.269%2019-09-27
RCHRichelieu Hardware0.972%2019-07-17
REI.UNRiocan Real Est Un5.467%2019-09-27
RBARitchie Bros Auctioneers2.096%2019-08-27
RMERocky Mountain Dealerships6.834%2019-09-12
RCI.BRogers Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv2.995%2019-09-06
RSIRogers Sugar6.545%2019-09-26
RYRoyal Bank Of Canada3.929%2019-10-23
RUSRussel Metals7.047%2019-08-26
SAPSaputo1.67%2019-08-30
SISSavaria Corporation3.882%2019-09-27
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv4.432%2019-10-11
SCLShawcor3.681%2019-08-19
SIASienna Senior Living4.913%2019-09-27
SVMSilvercorp Metals0.60%2019-06-06
SRV.UNSir Royalty Income Fund9%2019-09-20
SOT.UNSlate Office REIT6.343%2019-09-27
SRT.UNSlate Retail REIT8.942%2019-09-27
ZZZSleep Country Canada Holdings Inc.3.619%2019-08-19
SRU.UNSmart REIT5.569%2019-09-27
SNCSnc-Lavalin Sv0.396%2019-08-14
SIISprott3.529%2019-08-16
STNStantec1.942%2019-09-27
STLCStelco Holdings Inc.3.367%2019-08-22
SJStella Jones1.408%2019-08-29
RAY.AStingray Digital Group3.922%2019-08-29
SOXStuart Olson Inc.7.643%2019-09-27
SMU.UNSummit Industrial Income REIT4.282%2019-09-27
SLFSun Life Financial3.558%2019-08-27
SUSuncor Energy3.976%2019-09-03
SPBSuperior Plus5.887%2019-09-27
SXPSupremex10%2019-09-27
SGYSurge Energy8.474%2019-09-27
SWPSwiss Water Decaffeinated Coffee3.834%2019-06-27
TFIITFI International2.38%2019-09-27
TOGTORC Oil & Gas7.335%2019-09-27
TECK.BTeck Resources Limited B shares0.851%2019-09-12
TCSTecsys Inc J1.462%2019-09-19
TTelus Corporation4.617%2019-09-09
NWCThe North West Company4.59%2019-09-27
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation2.12%2019-08-21
XTmx Group / Groupe Tmx2.142%2019-08-22
TIHToromont Industries1.678%2019-09-05
TDToronto-Dominion Bank3.879%2019-10-09
TOUTourmaline Oil3.387%2019-09-13
RNWTransAlta Renewables7.067%2019-10-11
TGLTransGlobe Energy Corporation9.63%2019-08-29
TATransalta Corporation1.891%2019-08-30
TRPTranscanada4.446%2019-09-27
TCL.ATranscontinental Inc. Cl A Sv5.566%2019-09-27
TCNTricon Capital Group2.695%2019-09-27
TNT.UNTrue North Apartment Reit8.659%2019-09-27
UNSUni-Select Inc.3.117%2019-09-27
VNRValener4.63%2019-09-27
VCNVanguard FTSE Canada All Cap Index ETF2.693%2019-06-28
VCEVanguard FTSE Canada Index ETF3.009%2019-06-28
VSPVanguard S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.629%2019-09-25
VUNVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.388%2019-09-16
VUSVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.392%2019-09-16
VETVermilion Energy12.089%2019-09-27
WSPWSP Canada Inc (Genivar)1.928%2019-06-27
WJXWajax Corporation6.285%2019-09-13
WFTWest Fraser Timber1.451%2019-09-27
WEFWestern Forest Products Inc.7.031%2019-08-29
WJAWestjet Airlines1.827%2019-09-10
WNWeston George1.888%2019-09-12
WTEWestshore Terminals Inv3.086%2019-09-27
WPMWheaton Precious Metals1.316%2019-08-22
WCPWhitecap Resources7.215%2019-09-27
WPKWinpak0.276%2019-09-30
YRIYamana Gold1.165%2019-09-27
GSYgoeasy Ltd.2.124%2019-09-26
FIEiShares Canadian Financial Monthly Income ETF6.789%2019-09-24
XSHiShares Core Canadian Short Term Corporate + 2.776%2019-09-24
XBBiShares Core Canadian Universe Bond Index ETF2.771%2019-09-24
XAWiShares Core MSCI All Country World ex Canada2.087%2019-06-28
XEFiShares Core MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF2.971%2019-06-28
XECiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets IMI Index ETF2.263%2019-06-28
XSPiShares Core S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)1.555%2019-06-28
XUUiShares Core S&P U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.774%2019-09-24
XICiShares Core S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF2.84%2019-09-24
XMIiShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE ETF2.76%2019-06-28
CMRiShares Premium Money Market ETF Common Class1.595%2019-08-27
XIUiShares S&P/TSX 60 Index ETF2.829%2019-08-26
XGDiShares S&P/TSX Global Gold Index ETF0.592%2019-09-24

2012 DividendHistory.org, All Rights Reserved