( )

SymbolCompanyYield PercentageNext Ex-div Date
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund4.655%2018-09-13
ABTAbsolute Software Corporation4.324%2018-08-01
ADNAcadian Timber6.043%2018-09-27
ACDAccord Financial3.561%2018-08-14
AREAecon Group3.211%2018-09-20
AFNAg Growth International3.870%2018-09-27
AGF.BAgf Management Ltd. Cl.B Nv5.479%2018-04-09
AEMAgnico-Eagle Mines1.264%2018-08-30
BOSAirboss America J2.363%2018-09-27
AGIAlamos Gold0.411%2017-10-13
ADAlaris Royalty7.837%2018-09-27
AQNAlgonquin Power And Utilities4.463%2018-09-27
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc. Cl B Sv0.607%2018-09-13
AGTAlliance Grain Traders3.382%2018-09-27
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust3.531%2018-09-27
ALAAltagas10.374%2018-09-24
AIFAltus Group Limited1.939%2018-09-27
HOT.UNAmerican Hotel Income Properties REIT LP9.306%2018-09-27
ADW.AAndrew Peller1.230%2018-06-28
ARXArc Resources4.498%2018-09-27
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units8.926%2018-09-27
ACO.XAtco Ltd. Cl.I Nv3.972%2018-09-06
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corporation6.475%2018-09-27
HRR.UNAustralian REIT Income Fund5.995%2018-09-27
ACQAutocanada3.190%2018-08-30
APR.UNAutomotive Properties Real Estate Investment 7.179%2018-09-27
ZAGBMO Aggregate Bond Index ETF2.738%2018-09-26
ZWUBMO Covered Call Utilities ETF6.556%2018-09-26
ZREBMO Equal Weight REITs Index ETF4.261%2018-09-26
ZFMBMO Mid Federal Bond Index ETF2.076%2018-09-26
ZCNBMO S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF2.176%2018-09-26
ZWHBMO US High Dividend Covered Call ETF5.145%2018-09-26
DOOBRP0.598%2018-09-27
BADBadger Daylighting1.983%2018-09-27
BMOBank Of Montreal3.569%2018-10-31
BNSBank Of Nova Scotia4.383%2018-10-01
ABXBarrick Gold Corporation1.152%2018-08-30
BCEBce5.766%2018-09-13
BDTBird Construction5.207%2018-09-27
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust2.005%2018-09-27
BNPBonavista Energy Corporation2.985%2018-09-27
BNEBonterra Energy6.708%2018-09-13
BPF.UNBoston Pizza Royalties Income Fund7.913%2018-09-20
BYD.UNBoyd Group Income Fund0.412%2018-09-27
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc. Cl.A Lv1.393%2018-08-30
BIP.UNBrookfield Infra Partners Lp Units4.840%2018-08-30
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners6.189%2018-08-30
BREBrookfield Real Estate Services8.534%2018-09-27
BEP.UNBrookfield Renewable Energy Partners Lp6.287%2018-08-30
CCL.BCCL Industries0.867%2018-09-13
CRT.UNCT Real Estate Investment Trust5.600%2018-09-27
CAECae1.521%2018-09-13
CGYCalian Technologies3.605%2018-08-22
CCOCameco3.106%2017-12-28
CFCanaccord Financial0.568%2018-08-30
CEUCanadian Energy Svcs And Tech1.330%2018-09-27
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce4.373%2018-09-27
CNRCanadian National Railway1.601%2018-09-06
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited0.972%2018-09-27
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation Cl. A Nv2.286%2018-10-30
CUCanadian Utilities Ltd. Cl.A Nv4.953%2018-08-09
CFXCanfor Pulp Products0.927%2018-08-03
CWXCanwel Building Materials Group10.018%2018-09-27
CPXCapital Power Corporation6.211%2018-09-27
CJCardinal Energy Ltd.8.317%2018-09-27
CJTCargojet1.048%2018-09-19
CUP.UCaribbean Util US5.344%2018-08-30
CASCascades1.237%2018-08-21
CAR.UNCdn Apartment Un2.762%2018-09-27
CNQCdn Natural Res3.208%2018-09-13
CWBCdn Western Bank2.939%2018-09-13
CVECenovus Energy1.682%2018-09-13
CSH.UNChartwell Seniors Housing Rl Estate3.954%2018-09-27
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund7.874%2018-09-27
CHWChesswood Group Limited7.047%2018-09-27
CHP.UNChoice Properties Real Estate Investment Trust5.949%2018-09-27
CHRChorus Aviation6.226%2018-09-27
CIXCi Financial3.483%2018-09-27
CGXCineplex5.188%2018-09-27
CLRClearwater Seafoods Incorporated3.328%2018-08-20
CCACogeco Cable Inc. Sv2.934%2018-07-24
CGOCogeco Inc. Sv2.614%2018-07-24
CUF.UNCominar R E Un5.921%2018-09-27
CMGComputer Modelling Group4.796%2018-09-05
CSUConstellation Software0.550%2018-09-13
CSW.BCorby Spirit and Wine Limited4.654%2018-09-11
CSW.ACorby Spirit and Wine Limited4.382%2018-09-11
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc. Cl.B Nv27.603%2018-08-14
BCBCott1.589%2018-08-21
CPGCrescent Point Energy4.534%2018-09-27
KWH.UNCrius Energy Trust13.130%2018-09-27
CRR.UNCrombie Real Estate Investment Trust6.647%2018-09-27
DHXDHX Media6.400%2018-05-24
DIVDiversified Royalty6.952%2018-09-13
DFNDividend 15 Split12.000%2018-09-27
DOLDollarama0.375%2018-10-04
UFSDomtar Corporation [TSX]3.277%2018-10-01
DII.BDorel Industries Inc. Cl.B Sv6.423%2018-08-16
DRG.UNDream Global Reit5.257%2018-09-27
DIR.UNDream Industrial REIT6.698%2018-09-27
D.UNDream Office REIT4.039%2018-09-27
EFNElement Financial Corporation4.196%2018-09-27
EMAEmera Incorporated5.589%2018-07-31
EMP.AEmpire Company Ltd. Cl.A Nv1.892%2018-10-12
ENBEnbridge6.044%2018-08-14
ENFEnbridge Income Fund Holdings6.782%2018-09-28
ECAEncana0.479%2018-09-13
ECIEnercare3.455%2018-09-13
ERFEnerplus Corporation0.780%2018-09-27
EIT.UNEnervest Diversified Income Trust10.042%2018-09-20
ESIEnsign Energy Services7.668%2018-09-20
ETEvertz Technologies Limited4.240%2018-09-20
EIFExchange Income Corporation6.454%2018-09-27
XTCExco Technologies Limited3.583%2018-09-18
EXEExtendicare Real Estate Investment Trst5.948%2018-09-27
FFHFairfax Financial Holdings1.815%2018-01-17
FSZFiera Capital Corporation Class A Subordinate6.309%2018-08-21
FTNFinancial 15 Split Corp. Class A Shares14.759%2018-09-27
FTTFinning Intl2.473%2018-08-22
FCFirm Capital Mortgage Investment Corporation7.145%2018-09-27
FCRFirst Capital Realty4.291%2018-09-27
FNFirst National Financial6.303%2018-09-27
FMFirst Quantum Minerals0.059%2018-08-27
FTSFortis4.053%2018-08-20
FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation1.496%2018-09-13
FRUFreehold Royalties5.701%2018-09-27
GHGamehost6.026%2018-09-27
MICGenworth Mi Canada4.291%2018-08-10
GEIGibson Energy6.687%2018-09-27
GILGildan Activewear1.498%2018-08-15
GSGluskin Sheff6.361%2018-10-01
GGoldcorp0.747%2018-09-12
GRT.UNGranite Real Estate Investment Trust4.873%2018-09-27
GWOGreat-West Lifeco4.938%2018-08-30
HR.UNH&R Real Estate Inv Trust6.859%2018-09-13
HDIHardwoods Distribution1.860%2018-10-12
HWOHigh Arctic Energy Services4.771%2018-09-27
HLFHigh Liner6.808%2018-08-30
HNLHorizon North Logistics2.909%2018-09-27
HBMHudbay Minerals0.299%2018-09-06
HBCHudsons Bay Company0.481%2018-09-27
HSEHusky Energy2.356%2018-08-24
HHydro One Limited4.646%2018-09-10
IGMIgm Financial6.257%2018-09-27
IMOImperial Oil1.911%2018-08-31
IAGIndustrial Alliance Ins & Fin Srv3.134%2018-08-23
ISVInformation Services Corporation4.737%2018-09-27
INEInnergex Renewable Energy5.148%2018-09-27
INO.UNInovalis REIT7.835%2018-09-27
IFCIntact Financial Corporation2.588%2018-09-13
IPLInter Pipeline Fund7.295%2018-09-20
IIP.UNInterrent Real Estate Investment Trust2.280%2018-09-27
ITPIntertape Polymer Group3.846%2018-09-13
JEJust Energy Group12.723%2018-09-13
KPTKP Tissue7.073%2018-09-27
KBLKbro Linen3.183%2018-09-27
KEG.UNKeg Royalties Income Fund6.479%2018-09-20
KEYKeyera5.172%2018-09-21
KMP.UNKillam REIT3.921%2018-09-27
KMLKinder Morgan Canada Limited restricted votin3.876%2018-07-30
LIFLabrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation3.591%2018-09-27
LAS.ALassonde Industries Inc. Class A Subordinate 1.409%2018-08-21
LBLaurentian Bank5.752%2018-09-28
LNFLeons Furniture3.155%2018-09-04
LNRLinamar0.773%2018-08-23
LLoblaw1.720%2018-09-13
LUNLundin Mining1.697%2018-09-06
MTYMTY Food Group0.929%2018-07-30
MGMagna International2.364%2018-08-30
MFCManulife Financial3.670%2018-08-20
MFIMaple Leaf Foods1.651%2018-09-06
MREMartinrea International1.273%2018-09-27
MAXRMaxar Technologies [TSX]3.092%2018-09-13
MKPMcan Mortgage Corporation7.720%2018-09-13
DRMedical Facilities7.550%2018-09-27
MRDMelcor Developments3.626%2018-09-13
MR.UNMelcor Real Estate Investment Trust8.385%2018-09-27
MXMethanex1.714%2018-09-13
MRUMetro1.767%2018-09-04
MRCMorguard0.343%2018-09-13
MRG.UNMorguard North American Residential Real Esta4.128%2018-09-27
MRT.UNMorguard Un7.980%2018-09-27
MSIMorneau Shepell2.877%2018-09-27
MTLMullen Group4.003%2018-09-27
NANational Bank Of Canada3.810%2018-09-21
NFINew Flyer Industries2.885%2018-09-27
BCINew Look Income Fd1.785%2018-09-21
OSBNorbord39.241%2018-08-30
NPINorthland Power5.437%2018-09-27
NVU.UNNorthview Apartment Reit6.222%2018-09-27
NWH.UNNorthwest Healthcare Prop Reit7.043%2018-09-27
NTRNutrien2.823%2018-09-27
OTEXOpen Text1.589%2018-08-30
PKIParkland Fuel Corporation2.772%2018-09-20
PAR.UNPartners Reit8.195%2018-09-27
PSIPason Systems3.636%2018-09-13
PPLPembina Pipeline Corporation5.274%2018-09-24
PEYPeyto Exploration And Dvlpmnt7.011%2018-09-27
PZAPizza Pizza8.784%2018-09-27
PLZ.UNPlazacorp Retail Properties6.746%2018-09-27
POWPower Corporation Of Canada Sv5.309%2018-09-06
PWFPower Financial5.703%2018-09-27
PSKPrairieSky Royalty3.414%2018-09-27
MMP.UNPrecious Metals And Mining Trust16.000%2018-09-27
PBHPremium Brands Holdings Corporation1.880%2018-09-27
QTRHQuarterhill2.591%2018-09-13
QBR.BQuebecor Inc. Cl.B Sv0.833%2018-08-23
RET.AReitmans [Canada] Ltd. Cl.A Nv4.831%2018-10-10
QSRRestaurant Brands International2.999%2018-09-06
RPI.UNRichards Packaging Income Fund3.300%2018-09-27
RCHRichelieu Hardware0.791%2018-07-18
REI.UNRiocan Real Est Un5.795%2018-09-27
RBARitchie Bros Auctioneers1.962%2018-08-28
RMERocky Mountain Dealerships4.743%2018-09-13
RCI.BRogers Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv2.855%2018-09-13
RSIRogers Sugar6.486%2018-09-27
RYRoyal Bank Of Canada3.749%2018-10-24
RUSRussel Metals5.617%2018-08-24
SAPSaputo1.685%2018-08-31
SISSavaria Corporation2.035%2018-10-01
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv4.664%2018-10-12
SCLShawcor2.412%2018-08-17
SIASienna Senior Living5.303%2018-09-27
SVMSilvercorp Metals0.951%2018-06-07
SRV.UNSir Royalty Income Fund8.124%2018-09-20
SRU.UNSmart REIT5.663%2018-09-27
SNCSnc-Lavalin Sv2.183%2018-08-15
SIISprott4.013%2018-08-17
STNStantec1.670%2018-09-27
SJStella Jones1.082%2018-08-30
RAY.AStingray Digital Group2.700%2018-08-30
SMU.UNSummit Industrial Income REIT5.877%2018-09-27
SLFSun Life Financial3.635%2018-08-28
SUSuncor Energy2.881%2018-08-31
SPBSuperior Plus5.484%2018-09-27
SXPSupremex7.429%2018-09-27
SGYSurge Energy4.048%2018-09-27
TFIITFI International1.761%2018-09-27
TOGTORC Oil & Gas4.197%2018-09-27
TECK.BTeck Resources Limited B shares0.618%2018-09-13
TCSTecsys Inc J1.205%2018-09-20
TTelus Corporation4.422%2018-09-07
TPKTen Peaks Coffee Company4.160%2018-06-28
NWCThe North West Company4.403%2018-09-27
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation3.069%2018-08-15
XTmx Group / Groupe Tmx2.715%2018-08-23
TIHToromont Industries1.418%2018-09-06
TDToronto-Dominion Bank3.361%2018-10-09
TOUTourmaline Oil1.900%2018-09-13
RNWTransAlta Renewables7.932%2018-10-12
TATransalta Corporation2.183%2018-08-31
TRPTranscanada5.135%2018-09-27
TCL.ATranscontinental Inc. Cl A Sv3.571%2018-09-27
TCNTricon Capital Group2.496%2018-09-27
TNT.UNTrue North Apartment Reit8.919%2018-09-27
VNRValener6.013%2018-09-27
VCNVanguard FTSE Canada All Cap Index ETF2.460%2018-09-26
VUSVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.236%2018-06-22
VETVermilion Energy6.557%2018-09-27
WSPWSP Canada Inc (Genivar)2.127%2018-09-27
WJXWajax Corporation3.876%2018-09-13
WFTWest Fraser Timber1.032%2018-09-24
WEFWestern Forest Products Inc.4.147%2018-08-30
WJAWestjet Airlines2.800%2018-09-11
WNWeston George1.991%2018-09-13
WTEWestshore Terminals Inv2.450%2018-09-27
WPMWheaton Precious Metals2.153%2018-08-28
WCPWhitecap Resources4.075%2018-09-27
WPKWinpak0.250%2018-09-28
YRIYamana Gold0.791%2018-09-27
ZCLZCL Composites7.210%2018-09-27
FIEiShares Canadian Financial Monthly Income ETF6.426%2018-09-19
XSHiShares Core Canadian Short Term Corporate + 2.898%2018-09-19
XEFiShares Core MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF2.387%2018-06-25
XECiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets IMI Index ETF2.243%2018-06-25
XSPiShares Core S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)1.454%2018-06-25
XUUiShares Core S&P U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.428%2018-09-19
XICiShares Core S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF2.671%2018-09-19
XIUiShares S&P/TSX 60 Index ETF2.771%2018-08-27

2012-2016 DividendHistory.org, All Rights Reserved