( )

SymbolCompanyYield PercentageNext Ex-div Date
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund5.296%2020-02-13
ABTAbsolute Software Corporation3.249%2020-02-06
ADNAcadian Timber6.744%2020-03-30
ACDAccord Financial4.045%2020-02-13
AREAecon Group3.552%2019-12-23
AFNAg Growth International5.858%2020-02-27
AGF.BAgf Management Ltd. Cl.B Nv4.977%2019-10-09
AEMAgnico-Eagle Mines1.558%2020-02-27
BOSAirboss America J3.215%2019-12-30
AGIAlamos Gold0.601%2019-12-05
ADAlaris Royalty7.809%2020-02-27
AQNAlgonquin Power And Utilities3.417%2019-12-30
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc. Cl B Sv0.587%2019-12-04
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust2.851%2020-02-27
ACIAltaGas Canada Inc.3.105%2019-11-28
ALAAltagas4.589%2020-02-24
AIFAltus Group Limited1.276%2019-12-30
HOT.UNAmerican Hotel Income Properties REIT LP12.735%2020-02-27
ADW.AAndrew Peller2.154%2019-12-30
ARXArc Resources9.585%2020-02-27
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units4.474%2020-02-27
ACO.XAtco Ltd. Cl.I Nv3.277%2020-03-04
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corporation6.32%2020-02-27
HRR.UNAustralian REIT Income Fund5.197%2020-02-27
ACQAutocanada3.478%2020-02-28
APR.UNAutomotive Properties Real Estate Investment 6.479%2020-02-27
ZAGBMO Aggregate Bond Index ETF2.947%2020-02-26
ZDVBMO Canadian Dividend ETF4.437%2020-02-26
ZWUBMO Covered Call Utilities ETF6.316%2020-02-26
ZEOBMO Equal Weight Oil & Gas Index ETF3.998%2019-12-27
ZREBMO Equal Weight REITs Index ETF3.69%2020-02-26
ZLBBMO Low Volatility Canadian Equity ETF1.905%2019-12-27
ZFMBMO Mid Federal Bond Index ETF2.093%2020-02-26
ZCNBMO S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF3.12%2019-12-27
ZWHBMO US High Dividend Covered Call ETF6.458%2020-02-26
DOOBRP0.678%2019-12-26
BTB.UNBTB Real Estate Investment Trust8.061%2020-02-27
BADBadger Daylighting1.811%2020-02-27
BMOBank Of Montreal4.431%2020-04-30
BNSBank Of Nova Scotia4.966%2020-04-06
ABXBarrick Gold Corporation1.325%2020-02-27
BCEBce5.326%2020-03-13
BIRBirchcliff Energy Ltd.6.818%2020-03-13
BDTBird Construction6.20%2020-02-27
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust2.019%2020-02-27
BNEBonterra Energy4.633%2020-02-13
BLXBoralex2.124%2020-02-27
BPF.UNBoston Pizza Royalties Income Fund8.699%2020-02-20
BREBridgemarq Real Estate Services8.952%2020-02-27
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc. Cl.A Lv1.127%2020-02-27
BBU.UNBrookfield Business Partners [TSX]0.587%2020-02-27
BGI.UNBrookfield Global Infrastructure Securities I7.792%2019-12-30
BIP.UNBrookfield Infra Partners Lp Units3.994%2020-02-27
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners7.494%2020-02-27
BEP.UNBrookfield Renewable Energy Partners Lp4.021%2020-02-27
CCL.BCCL Industries1.662%2020-03-16
CFYCF Energy Inc.4.00%2019-12-05
RITCI First Asset Canadian REIT ETF4.124%2020-02-21
CRT.UNCT Real Estate Investment Trust4.744%2020-02-27
CAECae1.171%2020-03-12
CGYCalian Technologies2.415%2020-02-18
CCOCameco0.705%2019-11-27
CFCanaccord Genuity3.759%2020-02-27
CEUCanadian Energy Svcs And Tech3.077%2020-02-27
CIQ.UNCanadian High Income Equity Fund7.673%2020-02-27
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce5.454%2020-03-26
LFECanadian Life Companies Split Corp. Class A S32.345%2020-02-27
CNRCanadian National Railway1.953%2020-03-09
CNQCanadian Natural Resources4.195%2019-12-10
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited0.972%2020-03-26
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation Cl. A Nv3.259%2020-04-29
CUCanadian Utilities4.193%2020-02-05
CFXCanfor Pulp Products3.165%2020-03-03
CWXCanwel Building Materials Group11.111%2019-12-30
CPXCapital Power Corporation5.121%2020-03-30
CJCardinal Energy Ltd.9.00%2020-02-27
CJTCargojet0.895%2019-12-19
CUP.UCaribbean Util US4.375%2020-02-27
CASCascades2.878%2019-11-20
CAR.UNCdn Apartment Un2.388%2020-02-27
CWBCdn Western Bank3.609%2019-12-16
CVECenovus Energy2.37%2020-03-12
CSH.UNChartwell Seniors Housing Rl Estate4.435%2020-02-27
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund13.652%2020-02-27
CHWChesswood Group Limited8.502%2020-02-27
CHP.UNChoice Properties Real Estate Investment Trust5.058%2020-02-27
CHRChorus Aviation7.273%2020-02-27
CIXCi Financial3.055%2020-03-30
CGXCineplex5.324%2020-01-30
CLRClearwater Seafoods Incorporated4.057%2019-11-15
CCACogeco Cable Inc. Sv2.148%2020-01-27
CGOCogeco Inc. Sv2.00%2020-01-27
CUF.UNCominar R E Un4.881%2020-02-27
CMGComputer Modelling Group5.814%2020-03-04
CSUConstellation Software0.382%2020-03-13
CSW.ACorby Spirit and Wine Limited5.415%2020-02-25
CSW.BCorby Spirit and Wine Limited5.50%2020-02-25
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc. Cl.B Nv5.405%2020-03-13
BCBCott1.579%2020-03-09
CPGCrescent Point Energy1.105%2019-12-12
CRR.UNCrombie Real Estate Investment Trust5.694%2020-02-27
CRWNCrown Capital Partners Inc.8.141%2019-11-14
DIVDiversified Royalty7.166%2020-02-12
DFNDividend 15 Split14.688%2020-02-27
DFDividend 15 Split Corp. II22.305%2020-02-27
DGSDividend Growth Split Corp. Class A Shares21.818%2020-02-27
DOLDollarama0.463%2020-01-09
UFSDomtar Corporation [TSX]6.046%2020-04-01
DIR.UNDream Industrial REIT5.102%2020-02-27
D.UNDream Office REIT2.804%2020-02-27
ECNECN Capital Corp.1.783%2019-12-30
EFNElement Financial Corporation1.453%2019-12-30
EMAEmera Incorporated4.096%2020-01-30
EMP.AEmpire Company Ltd. Cl.A Nv1.543%2020-01-14
ENBEnbridge6.208%2020-02-13
EFXEnerflex Ltd.6.571%2020-03-11
ERFEnerplus Corporation2.058%2020-02-27
EIT.UNEnervest Diversified Income Trust11.753%2020-02-21
ENGHEnghouse Systems0.851%2020-02-13
ESIEnsign Energy Services11.374%2019-12-19
EQBEquitable Group Inc.1.593%2020-03-12
ERE.UNEuropean Residential Real Estate Investm3.06%2020-02-27
ETEvertz Technologies Limited4.22%2019-12-19
EIFExchange Income Corporation5.527%2020-02-27
XTCExco Technologies Limited5.205%2020-03-16
EXEExtendicare Real Estate Investment Trst5.818%2020-02-27
FFHFairfax Financial Holdings2.103%2020-01-16
FSZFiera Capital Corporation Class A Subordinate7.018%2019-11-19
FTNFinancial 15 Split Corp.22.314%2020-02-27
FTTFinning Intl4.197%2020-02-26
FCFirm Capital Mortgage Investment Corporation6.429%2020-02-27
FNFirst National Financial5.296%2020-02-27
FMFirst Quantum Minerals0.098%2020-04-15
FSVFirstService Corporation0.63%2020-03-30
FTSFortis3.317%2020-05-14
FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation0.846%2020-03-11
FRUFreehold Royalties9.722%2020-02-27
GHGamehost8.283%2020-02-27
MICGenworth Mi Canada3.937%2020-02-14
GEIGibson Energy5.197%2020-03-30
GILGildan Activewear2.444%2020-03-11
GMPGmp Capital5.917%2019-12-13
GRT.UNGranite Real Estate Investment Trust3.966%2020-02-27
GWOGreat-West Lifeco5.364%2020-03-02
GCG.AGuardian Capital Group Limited Class A Non-vo2.332%2020-04-08
HR.UNH&R Real Estate Inv Trust6.654%2020-03-16
HDIHardwoods Distribution2.206%2020-01-17
HWOHigh Arctic Energy Services12.611%2020-02-27
HLFHigh Liner2.503%2020-03-03
HNLHorizon North Logistics8.989%2019-12-30
HMMJHorizons Marijuana Life Sciences Index ETF14.372%2019-12-30
HBMHudbay Minerals0.621%2020-03-09
HBCHudsons Bay Company0.456%2019-12-30
HSEHusky Energy6.993%2019-11-29
HHydro One Limited3.405%2020-03-10
IGMIgm Financial6.039%2020-03-30
IMOImperial Oil2.978%2020-03-04
IAGIndustrial Alliance Ins & Fin Srv2.891%2020-02-27
ISVInformation Services Corporation4.863%2019-12-30
INEInnergex Renewable Energy3.359%2019-12-30
INO.UNInovalis REIT7.725%2020-02-27
IFCIntact Financial Corporation2.201%2020-03-13
IPLInter Pipeline Fund8.317%2020-02-21
IIP.UNInterrent Real Estate Investment Trust1.767%2020-02-27
ITPIntertape Polymer Group5.179%2019-12-13
IVQ.UInvesque Inc.10.539%2020-02-27
JWELJamieson Wellness Inc.1.73%2020-02-27
KPTKP Tissue6.51%2019-12-30
KBLKbro Linen2.682%2020-02-27
KEG.UNKeg Royalties Income Fund7.478%2020-02-20
KEYKeyera5.68%2020-02-24
KMP.UNKillam REIT2.95%2020-02-27
KLKirkland Lake Gold Ltd.0.647%2019-12-30
LIFLabrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation5.01%2019-12-30
LAS.ALassonde Industries Inc. Class A Subordinate 1.737%2020-02-24
LBLaurentian Bank6.298%2019-12-31
LNFLeons Furniture4.058%2020-03-06
LNRLinamar1.263%2019-11-21
LLoblaw1.808%2020-03-12
LUNLundin Mining2.27%2020-03-19
MTYMTY Food Group1.437%2020-01-31
MGMagna International3.40%2020-03-05
MFCManulife Financial4.788%2020-02-24
MFIMaple Leaf Foods2.45%2019-12-05
MREMartinrea International1.523%2019-12-30
MAXRMaxar Technologies [TSX]0.261%2020-03-12
MKPMcan Mortgage Corporation7.767%2019-12-12
DRMedical Facilities7.887%2020-03-30
MRDMelcor Developments3.954%2019-12-13
MR.UNMelcor Real Estate Investment Trust8.292%2020-02-27
MXMethanex4.84%2020-03-16
MRUMetro1.665%2020-02-12
MRCMorguard0.301%2020-03-12
MRG.UNMorguard North American Residential Real Esta3.462%2020-02-27
MRT.UNMorguard Un7.882%2020-02-27
MSIMorneau Shepell2.327%2020-02-27
MTLMullen Group7.371%2020-02-27
NANational Bank Of Canada3.886%2019-12-27
NFINew Flyer Industries5.461%2019-12-30
BCINew Look Income Fd1.786%2019-12-19
NGTNewmont Goldcorp Corporation1.127%2020-03-04
NXR.UNNexus Real Estate Investment Trust7.047%2020-02-27
OSBNorbord2.041%2020-02-27
NPINorthland Power3.825%2020-02-27
NVU.UNNorthview Apartment Reit4.468%2020-02-27
NWH.UNNorthwest Healthcare Prop Reit6.216%2020-02-27
NTRNutrien4.428%2020-03-30
ONEXONEX Corporation Subordinate Voting Shares0.492%2020-01-09
OTEXOpen Text1.584%2020-02-27
PGI.UNPIMCO Global Income Opportunities Fund6.014%2020-02-27
PRV.UNPRO Real Estate Investment Trust8.468%2020-02-27
PLCPark Lawn Corporation1.69%2020-02-27
PKIParkland Fuel Corporation2.72%2020-02-20
PSIPason Systems6.286%2020-03-13
PPLPembina Pipeline [TSX]4.994%2020-02-24
PEYPeyto Exploration and Development9.959%2020-02-27
PZAPizza Pizza9.064%2020-02-27
PLZ.UNPlazacorp Retail Properties6.167%2020-02-27
PIFPolaris Infrastructure Inc.4.968%2020-02-19
POWPower Corporation Of Canada Sv5.093%2020-02-04
PSKPrairieSky Royalty6.166%2020-02-27
MMP.UNPrecious Metals And Mining Trust7.643%2020-02-27
PBHPremium Brands Holdings Corporation2.133%2019-12-30
QTRHQuarterhill2.717%2019-12-12
QBR.BQuebecor Inc. Cl.B Sv1.383%2019-11-21
QSRRestaurant Brands International3.377%2020-03-13
RPI.UNRichards Packaging Income Fund2.901%2020-02-27
RCHRichelieu Hardware0.961%2020-02-05
REI.UNRiocan Real Est Un5.409%2020-02-27
RBARitchie Bros Auctioneers1.906%2020-02-13
RMERocky Mountain Dealerships7.803%2019-12-12
RCI.BRogers Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv3.108%2020-03-09
RSIRogers Sugar7.045%2020-03-26
RYRoyal Bank Of Canada4.155%2020-04-22
RUSRussel Metals7.517%2020-02-27
SAPSaputo1.727%2020-03-02
SISSavaria Corporation3.721%2020-02-27
SESSecure Energy Services Inc.6.923%2020-02-27
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv4.786%2020-03-12
SCLShawcor6.787%2019-11-21
SIASienna Senior Living5.27%2020-02-27
SVMSilvercorp Metals0.653%2019-11-26
SRV.UNSir Royalty Income Fund12.758%2020-02-18
SOT.UNSlate Office REIT7.06%2020-02-27
SRT.UNSlate Retail REIT8.715%2020-02-27
ZZZSleep Country Canada Holdings Inc.4.162%2020-02-13
SRU.UNSmart REIT6.068%2020-02-27
SNCSnc-Lavalin Sv0.283%2019-11-13
SIISprott3.81%2019-11-15
STNStantec1.483%2019-12-27
STLCStelco Holdings Inc.5.00%2020-02-27
SJStella Jones1.622%2019-11-29
RAY.AStingray Digital Group5.226%2020-02-27
SMU.UNSummit Industrial Income REIT4.006%2020-02-27
SLFSun Life Financial3.548%2020-02-28
SUSuncor Energy4.884%2020-03-03
SPBSuperior Plus6.761%2020-02-27
SXPSupremex12.44%2020-03-30
SGYSurge Energy10.526%2020-02-27
SWPSwiss Water Decaffeinated Coffee4.139%2019-12-30
SYZSylogist Ltd.4.324%2020-02-27
TFIITFI International2.384%2019-12-30
TOGTORC Oil & Gas8.571%2020-02-27
TECK.BTeck Resources Limited B shares1.462%2020-03-12
TCSTecsys Inc J1.288%2019-12-18
TTelus Corporation4.621%2020-03-10
NWCThe North West Company5.008%2019-12-30
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1.956%2020-03-05
TFTimbercreek Financial Corp.6.991%2020-02-27
XTmx Group / Groupe Tmx2.309%2020-02-27
TIHToromont Industries1.824%2020-03-06
TDToronto-Dominion Bank4.049%2020-01-09
TOUTourmaline Oil4.044%2019-12-13
RNWTransAlta Renewables5.32%2020-03-12
TGLTransGlobe Energy Corporation12.39%2019-08-29
TATransalta Corporation1.608%2020-02-28
TRPTranscanada4.358%2020-03-30
TCL.ATranscontinental Inc. Cl A Sv5.363%2020-01-03
TCNTricon Capital Group2.373%2019-12-30
TNT.UNTrue North Apartment Reit7.704%2020-02-27
UNSUni-Select Inc.3.309%2020-03-30
VCNVanguard FTSE Canada All Cap Index ETF2.872%2019-12-30
VCEVanguard FTSE Canada Index ETF3.056%2019-12-30
VSPVanguard S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.571%2019-12-30
VUNVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.459%2019-12-30
VUSVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.453%2019-12-30
VETVermilion Energy17.934%2020-02-27
WSPWSP Canada Inc (Genivar)1.67%2019-12-30
WJXWajax Corporation7.102%2019-12-13
WCNWaste Connections Inc.0.739%2020-02-26
WFTWest Fraser Timber1.456%2020-03-17
WEFWestern Forest Products Inc.7.759%2020-02-27
WNWeston George1.967%2019-12-12
WTEWestshore Terminals Inv4.539%2019-12-30
WPMWheaton Precious Metals1.103%2019-12-03
WCPWhitecap Resources8.124%2020-02-27
WPKWinpak0.268%2019-12-31
YRIYamana Gold1.11%2020-03-30
GSYgoeasy Ltd.2.672%2020-03-26
XCBiShares Canadian Corporate Bond Index ETF2.867%2020-02-24
FIEiShares Canadian Financial Monthly Income ETF6.761%2020-02-24
XDViShares Canadian Select Dividend Index ETF4.268%2020-02-24
XSBiShares Core Canadian Short Term Bond Index ETF2.365%2020-02-24
XSHiShares Core Canadian Short Term Corporate + 2.775%2020-02-24
XBBiShares Core Canadian Universe Bond Index ETF2.715%2020-02-24
XAWiShares Core MSCI All Country World ex Canada2.072%2019-12-30
XEFiShares Core MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF2.858%2019-12-30
XECiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets IMI Index ETF3.015%2019-12-30
XSPiShares Core S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)1.794%2019-12-30
XUUiShares Core S&P U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.70%2019-12-30
XICiShares Core S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF3.005%2019-12-30
XMIiShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE ETF3.79%2019-12-30
XQBiShares High Quality Canadian Bond Index ETF2.457%2020-02-24
CMRiShares Premium Money Market ETF Common Class1.562%2020-02-25
XIUiShares S&P/TSX 60 Index ETF2.933%2020-02-24
XGDiShares S&P/TSX Global Gold Index ETF0.508%2019-12-30

2012 DividendHistory.org, All Rights Reserved