( )

SymbolCompanyYield PercentageNext Ex-div Date
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund3.727%2020-11-12
ABSTAbsolute Software Corporation2.421%2020-08-11
ADNAcadian Timber7.547%2020-09-29
AREAecon Group3.895%2020-09-21
AFNAg Growth International1.869%2020-09-29
AGF.BAgf Management Ltd. Cl.B Nv5.674%2020-10-09
AEMAgnico-Eagle Mines2.193%2020-11-24
BOSAirboss America J1.523%2020-12-30
AGIAlamos Gold0.977%2020-12-04
AD.UNAlaris Equity Partners Income Trust trust units8.267%2020-09-29
ALCAlgoma Central Corporation4.111%2020-11-16
AQNAlgonquin Power And Utilities3.988%2020-12-30
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc. Cl B Sv0.791%2020-12-02
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust4.026%2020-11-27
ALAAltagas5.034%2020-11-24
ALSAltius Minerals Corporation1.791%2020-11-27
AIFAltus Group Limited1.20%2020-09-29
ADW.AAndrew Peller1.996%2020-12-30
ARXArc Resources3.566%2020-09-29
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units4.991%2020-11-27
ACO.XAtco Ltd. Cl.I Nv4.388%2020-12-02
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corporation7.223%2020-11-27
APR.UNAutomotive Properties Real Estate Investment 7.322%2020-11-27
BTOB2Gold Corp.2.958%2020-12-07
ZAGBMO Aggregate Bond Index ETF2.883%2020-11-27
ZDVBMO Canadian Dividend ETF4.712%2020-11-27
ZWCBMO Canadian High Dividend Covered Call ETF8.027%2020-11-27
ZWUBMO Covered Call Utilities ETF7.661%2020-11-27
ZEOBMO Equal Weight Oil & Gas Index ETF5.737%2020-09-28
ZREBMO Equal Weight REITs Index ETF4.531%2020-11-27
ZUTBMO Equal Weight Utilities Index ETF CAD units3.474%2020-11-27
ZLBBMO Low Volatility Canadian Equity ETF2.139%2020-09-28
ZFMBMO Mid Federal Bond Index ETF2.059%2020-11-27
ZCNBMO S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF3.407%2020-09-28
ZWHBMO US High Dividend Covered Call ETF6.512%2020-11-27
DOOBRP0.59%2020-12-30
BTB.UNBTB Real Estate Investment Trust8.108%2020-11-27
BADBadger Daylighting1.519%2020-11-27
BMOBank Of Montreal4.382%2020-10-30
BNSBank Of Nova Scotia5.548%2020-10-05
ABXBarrick Gold Corporation1.605%2020-11-27
BCEBce5.839%2020-12-14
BIRBirchcliff Energy Ltd.0.943%2020-12-14
BDTBird Construction5.27%2020-12-30
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust2.861%2020-12-30
BLXBoralex1.632%2020-11-27
BPF.UNBoston Pizza Royalties Income Fund7.31%2020-11-19
BYDBoyd Group Services Inc.0.259%2020-06-29
BREBridgemarq Real Estate Services8.905%2020-11-27
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc. Cl.A Lv1.176%2020-11-27
BBU.UNBrookfield Business Partners [TSX]0.719%2020-11-27
BGI.UNBrookfield Global Infrastructure Securities I10.601%2020-09-29
BIP.UNBrookfield Infra Partners Lp Units3.872%2020-11-27
BIPCBrookfield Infrastructure Corporation Class A Exc2.869%2020-11-27
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners8.301%2020-11-27
BEP.UNBrookfield Renewable Energy Partners Lp2.774%2020-11-27
CCL.BCCL Industries1.20%2020-12-14
RITCI First Asset Canadian REIT ETF4.874%2020-11-23
CRT.UNCT Real Estate Investment Trust5.362%2020-11-27
CGYCalian Technologies2.033%2020-12-07
CCOCameco0.605%2020-11-27
CFCanaccord Genuity2.546%2020-08-27
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce5.255%2020-09-25
CNRCanadian National Railway1.625%2020-12-08
CNQCanadian Natural Resources5.419%2020-12-08
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited0.901%2020-12-30
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation Cl. A Nv2.737%2020-10-29
CUCanadian Utilities5.308%2020-11-04
EIT.UNCanoe EIT Income Fund12.245%2020-11-19
CWXCanwel Building Materials Group6.695%2020-09-29
CPXCapital Power Corporation6.178%2020-12-30
CJTCargojet0.431%2020-12-18
CASCascades2.193%2020-11-19
CAR.UNCdn Apartment Un2.688%2020-11-27
CWBCdn Western Bank3.788%2020-09-09
CGCenterra Gold1.617%2020-11-19
CSH.UNChartwell Seniors Housing Rl Estate5.271%2020-11-27
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund11.673%2020-11-27
CHWChesswood Group Limited2.824%2020-11-27
CHP.UNChoice Properties Real Estate Investment Trust5.564%2020-11-27
CIXCi Financial4.126%2020-12-30
CCACogeco Cable Inc. Sv2.712%2020-11-09
CGOCogeco Inc. Sv2.721%2020-11-09
CIGIColliers International Group Inc. Subordinate Vot0.117%2020-06-29
CUF.UNCominar REIT3.926%2020-11-27
CMGComputer Modelling Group3.656%2020-12-04
CSUConstellation Software0.323%2020-12-17
CSW.BCorby Spirit and Wine Limited5.696%2020-11-26
CSW.ACorby Spirit and Wine Limited5.356%2020-11-26
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc. Cl.B Nv5.53%2020-12-14
CPGCrescent Point Energy0.388%2020-09-14
CRR.UNCrombie Real Estate Investment Trust6.055%2020-11-27
DRMDREAM Unlimited Corp. Class A Subordinate Voting S1.234%2020-12-14
DXTDexterra Group4.959%2020-12-30
DIVDiversified Royalty8.812%2020-11-12
DFNDividend 15 Split17.831%2020-11-27
DOLDollarama0.334%2020-10-08
DIR.UNDream Industrial REIT5.426%2020-11-27
D.UNDream Office REIT4.651%2020-11-27
DNGDynacor Gold Mines Inc.3.39%2020-09-17
ECNECN Capital Corp.1.623%2020-12-14
EFNElement Financial Corporation1.967%2020-12-30
EMAEmera Incorporated4.685%2020-10-30
EMP.AEmpire Company Ltd. Cl.A Nv1.458%2020-10-14
ENBEnbridge7.772%2020-11-12
EFXEnerflex Ltd.1.08%2020-11-25
ERFEnerplus Corporation3.343%2020-11-24
ENGHEnghouse Systems0.811%2020-11-13
EQBEquitable Group Inc.1.517%2020-12-14
ERE.UNEuropean Residential Real Estate Investm3.826%2020-11-27
ETEvertz Technologies Limited2.776%2020-09-17
HEROEvolve E-Gaming Index ETF Hedged ETF Units0.177%2020-09-29
EIFExchange Income Corporation5.831%2020-11-27
XTCExco Technologies Limited4.513%2020-09-15
EXEExtendicare Real Estate Investment Trst7.028%2020-11-27
FFHFairfax Financial Holdings2.929%2020-01-16
FSZFiera Capital Corporation Class A Subordinate7.699%2020-11-24
FTTFinning Intl3.103%2020-11-18
FCFirm Capital Mortgage Investment Corporation7.585%2020-11-27
FCR.UNFirst Capital Realty5.513%2020-11-27
FNFirst National Financial5.455%2020-11-27
FMFirst Quantum Minerals0.055%2020-08-27
FSVFirstService Corporation0.491%2020-09-29
FTSFortis3.816%2021-02-12
FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation0.806%2020-12-02
FRUFreehold Royalties3.468%2020-11-27
GFLGFL Environmental Inc. subordinate voting shares0.142%2020-10-16
MICGenworth Mi Canada4.925%2020-11-13
GEIGibson Energy6.329%2020-12-30
GRT.UNGranite Real Estate Investment Trust3.794%2020-11-27
GWOGreat-West Lifeco5.742%2020-09-01
GCG.AGuardian Capital Group Limited Class A Non-vo2.56%2021-01-08
HR.UNH&R Real Estate Inv Trust4.808%2020-12-21
HDIHardwoods Distribution1.60%2021-01-15
HPFHarvest Energy Leaders Plus Income ETF15.517%2020-11-27
HLFHigh Liner1.689%2020-08-31
HALHorizons Active Cdn Dividend ETF Class E Units3.549%2020-09-29
HPRHorizons Active Preferred Share ETF Class E Units5.237%2020-11-27
HFRHorizons Active Ultra-Short Term Investment Grade 2.738%2020-11-27
HMMJHorizons Marijuana Life Sciences Index ETF9.516%2020-09-29
RBOTHorizons Robotics and Automation Index ETF Class A0.464%2019-12-30
HBMHudbay Minerals0.235%2020-09-03
HSEHusky Energy0.876%2020-08-31
HHydro One Limited3.419%2020-12-08
IGMIgm Financial6.445%2020-12-30
IMOImperial Oil3.632%2020-12-02
IAGIndustrial Alliance Ins & Fin Srv3.318%2020-11-19
ISVInformation Services Corporation4.167%2020-12-30
INEInnergex Renewable Energy2.842%2020-12-30
INO.UNInovalis REIT9.177%2020-12-30
IFCIntact Financial Corporation2.31%2020-12-14
IPLInter Pipeline Fund3.553%2020-11-20
IIP.UNInterrent Real Estate Investment Trust2.297%2020-11-27
ITPIntertape Polymer Group3.424%2020-12-15
JWELJamieson Wellness Inc.1.238%2020-11-30
KPTKP Tissue6.107%2020-12-30
KBLKbro Linen3.106%2020-11-27
KEG.UNKeg Royalties Income Fund5.085%2020-11-19
KEYKeyera8.184%2020-11-20
KMP.UNKillam REIT3.866%2020-11-27
KKinross Gold1.685%2020-11-24
KLKirkland Lake Gold Ltd.1.269%2020-09-29
LIFLabrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation3.801%2020-09-29
LAS.ALassonde Industries Inc. Class A Subordinate 1.605%2020-08-18
LBLaurentian Bank4.783%2020-09-30
LNFLeons Furniture3.20%2020-12-04
LNRLinamar0.80%2020-11-19
LLoblaw2.084%2020-12-14
LUNLundin Mining1.55%2020-12-03
MALMagellan Aerospace Corporation4.444%2020-12-16
MGMagna International2.616%2020-11-19
MFCManulife Financial4.996%2020-11-20
MFIMaple Leaf Foods2.421%2020-12-04
MREMartinrea International1.406%2020-12-30
MAXRMaxar Technologies [TSX]0.141%2020-12-14
MKPMcan Mortgage Corporation8.163%2020-12-14
DRMedical Facilities3.714%2020-09-29
MRDMelcor Developments40.05%2020-12-14
MR.UNMelcor Real Estate Investment Trust7.073%2020-12-30
MXMethanex0.352%2020-12-16
MRUMetro1.499%2020-10-22
MRCMorguard0.498%2020-12-14
MRG.UNMorguard North American Residential Real Esta4.274%2020-11-27
MRT.UNMorguard Un7.843%2020-11-27
MSIMorneau Shepell2.658%2020-11-27
MTLMullen Group3.636%2020-11-27
NANational Bank Of Canada3.865%2020-09-25
NFINew Flyer Industries4.195%2020-09-29
NGTNewmont Goldcorp Corporation2.788%2020-12-10
NXR.UNNexus Real Estate Investment Trust8.375%2020-11-27
OSBNorbord4.911%2020-11-30
NPINorthland Power2.591%2020-11-27
NWH.UNNorthwest Healthcare Prop Reit6.542%2020-11-27
NTRNutrien3.738%2020-09-29
ONEXONEX Corporation Subordinate Voting Shares0.561%2021-01-07
OTEXOpen Text1.812%2020-12-03
OROsisko Mining1.429%2020-12-30
PGI.UNPIMCO Global Income Opportunities Fund7.088%2020-11-27
PRV.UNPRO Real Estate Investment Trust7.538%2020-11-27
PAASPan American Silver Corp.0.963%2020-11-13
PLCPark Lawn Corporation1.635%2020-11-27
PKIParkland Fuel Corporation3.067%2020-11-19
PSIPason Systems2.717%2020-12-15
PPLPembina Pipeline [TSX]7.397%2020-11-24
PEYPeyto Exploration and Development1.303%2020-09-29
PLPinnacle Renewable Energy Inc.1.784%2020-11-19
PZAPizza Pizza7.097%2020-11-27
PLZ.UNPlazacorp Retail Properties7.587%2020-11-27
PIFPolaris Infrastructure Inc.4.593%2020-11-19
POWPower Corporation Of Canada Sv6.029%2020-12-30
PSKPrairieSky Royalty2.174%2020-09-29
MMP.UNPrecious Metals And Mining Trust5.66%2020-11-27
PBHPremium Brands Holdings Corporation2.369%2020-12-30
PRMWPrimo Water Corporation1.604%2020-11-23
PSAPurpose High Interest Savings ETF Units1.087%2020-11-30
QTRHQuarterhill1.825%2020-09-10
QBR.BQuebecor Inc. Cl.B Sv2.428%2020-11-19
QSRRestaurant Brands International3.618%2020-12-18
RPI.UNRichards Packaging Income Fund2.018%2020-11-27
RCHRichelieu Hardware0.716%2020-10-21
REI.UNRioCan Real Estate Investment Trust7.925%2020-11-27
RBARitchie Bros Auctioneers1.298%2020-11-24
RMERocky Mountain Dealerships0.838%2020-12-16
RCI.BRogers Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv3.284%2020-12-09
RSIRogers Sugar6.618%2020-12-29
RYRoyal Bank Of Canada3.994%2020-10-23
RUSRussel Metals7.093%2020-11-24
SAPSaputo1.944%2020-12-22
SISSavaria Corporation3.395%2020-11-27
SESSecure Energy Services Inc.1.316%2020-09-30
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv5.225%2020-12-14
SIASienna Senior Living6.882%2020-11-27
SVMSilvercorp Metals0.417%2020-11-24
SGR.UNSlate Grocery REIT9.11%2020-11-27
SOT.UNSlate Office REIT9.447%2020-11-27
ZZZSleep Country Canada Holdings Inc.3.18%2020-11-19
SRU.UNSmart REIT7.629%2020-11-27
SNCSnc-Lavalin Sv0.327%2020-11-12
SIISprott3.285%2020-11-20
STNStantec1.569%2020-12-30
SJStella Jones1.32%2020-11-30
RAY.AStingray Group4.451%2020-11-27
SVIStorageVault Canada Inc.0.278%2020-09-29
SMU.UNSummit Industrial Income REIT4.072%2020-11-27
SLFSun Life Financial3.717%2020-11-24
SUSuncor Energy3.748%2020-12-02
SPBSuperior Plus5.902%2020-11-27
SYZSylogist Ltd.4.587%2020-11-27
TTPTD Canadian Equity Index ETF Units1.75%2020-09-28
TECTD Global Technology Leaders Index ETF CAD Units0.675%2020-09-28
TFIITFI International1.574%2020-09-29
TECK.BTeck Resources Limited B shares0.958%2020-12-14
TCSTecsys Inc J0.635%2020-09-24
TTelus Corporation4.932%2020-12-10
NWCThe North West Company4.233%2020-09-29
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1.938%2020-11-18
TFTimbercreek Financial Corp.7.877%2020-11-27
XTmx Group / Groupe Tmx2.216%2020-11-19
TIHToromont Industries1.375%2020-12-08
TDToronto-Dominion Bank4.457%2020-10-08
TOUTourmaline Oil2.579%2020-09-14
RNWTransAlta Renewables5.213%2020-12-14
TATransalta Corporation1.878%2020-11-30
TRPTranscanada5.463%2020-09-29
TCL.ATranscontinental Inc. Cl A Sv4.727%2020-10-01
TCNTricon Capital Group2.55%2020-12-30
TNT.UNTrue North Apartment Reit8.973%2020-11-27
VABVanguard Canadian Aggregate Bond Index ETF Redeema2.511%2020-11-30
VCBVanguard Canadian Corporate Bond Index ETF Redeema2.684%2020-11-30
VSBVanguard Canadian Short-Term Bond Index ETF Redeem2.259%2020-11-30
VSCVanguard Canadian Short-Term Corporate Bond Index 2.643%2020-11-30
VCNVanguard FTSE Canada All Cap Index ETF2.749%2020-09-30
VCEVanguard FTSE Canada Index ETF2.924%2020-09-30
VREVanguard FTSE Canadian Capped REIT Index ETF rede5.668%2020-11-30
VDYVanguard FTSE Canadian High Dividend Yield Index 4.525%2020-11-30
VEEVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets All Cap Index ETF R2.076%2020-09-21
VSPVanguard S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.339%2020-09-29
VFVVanguard S&P 500 Index ETF redeemable transferabl1.364%2020-09-29
VUNVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.222%2020-09-25
VUSVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.22%2020-09-25
VBVersaBank1.339%2021-01-07
WSPWSP Canada Inc (Genivar)1.568%2020-12-30
WJXWajax Corporation5.848%2020-12-14
WCNWaste Connections Inc.0.792%2020-11-09
WFTWest Fraser Timber1.107%2020-09-29
WNWeston George2.256%2020-12-14
WTEWestshore Terminals Inv3.846%2020-09-29
WPMWheaton Precious Metals1.224%2020-11-24
WCPWhitecap Resources4.14%2020-11-27
WPKWinpak0.28%2020-10-05
YRIYamana Gold2.099%2020-12-30
GSYgoeasy Ltd.2.035%2020-12-23
XCBiShares Canadian Corporate Bond Index ETF2.758%2020-11-24
FIEiShares Canadian Financial Monthly Income ETF7.038%2020-11-24
XDViShares Canadian Select Dividend Index ETF4.763%2020-11-24
XSBiShares Core Canadian Short Term Bond Index ETF2.231%2020-11-24
XSHiShares Core Canadian Short Term Corporate + 2.641%2020-11-24
XBBiShares Core Canadian Universe Bond Index ETF2.573%2020-11-24
XAWiShares Core MSCI All Country World ex Canada1.713%2020-06-24
XEFiShares Core MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF2.046%2020-06-24
XECiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets IMI Index ETF2.619%2020-06-24
XSPiShares Core S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)1.604%2020-06-24
XUUiShares Core S&P U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.326%2020-09-24
XICiShares Core S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF3.05%2020-09-24
XMIiShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE ETF3.395%2020-06-24
XQBiShares High Quality Canadian Bond Index ETF2.382%2020-11-24
XIUiShares S&P/TSX 60 Index ETF3.02%2020-11-24
CDZiShares S&P/TSX Canadian Dividend Aristocrats Ind4.042%2020-11-24
CPDiShares S&P/TSX Canadian Preferred Share Index5.058%2020-11-24
XUTiShares S&P/TSX Capped Utilities Index ETF3.373%2020-11-24
XEIiShares S&P/TSX Composite High Dividend Index ETF4.935%2020-11-24
XGDiShares S&P/TSX Global Gold Index ETF0.199%2020-09-24
XPFiShares S&P/TSX North American Preferred Stock4.844%2020-11-24

2012 DividendHistory.org, All Rights Reserved