( )

SymbolCompanyYield PercentageNext Ex-div Date
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund5.092%2019-11-14
ABTAbsolute Software Corporation3.819%2019-11-07
ADNAcadian Timber6.959%2019-12-30
ACDAccord Financial3.934%2019-11-14
AREAecon Group3.085%2019-12-23
AFNAg Growth International5.205%2019-11-28
AGF.BAgf Management Ltd. Cl.B Nv5.664%2019-10-09
AEMAgnico-Eagle Mines1.182%2019-11-26
BOSAirboss America J3.779%2019-12-30
AGIAlamos Gold0.75%2019-09-13
ADAlaris Royalty7.514%2019-10-30
AQNAlgonquin Power And Utilities4.093%2019-12-30
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc. Cl B Sv0.605%2019-09-12
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust2.952%2019-11-28
ACIAltaGas Canada Inc.3.109%2019-11-28
ALAAltagas4.793%2019-11-22
AIFAltus Group Limited1.686%2019-09-27
HOT.UNAmerican Hotel Income Properties REIT LP13.209%2019-11-28
ADW.AAndrew Peller1.737%2019-12-30
ARXArc Resources9.202%2019-11-28
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units4.584%2019-11-28
ACO.XAtco Ltd. Cl.I Nv3.253%2019-12-04
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corporation6.466%2019-11-28
HRR.UNAustralian REIT Income Fund5.255%2019-11-28
ACQAutocanada3.142%2019-11-28
APR.UNAutomotive Properties Real Estate Investment 6.825%2019-11-28
ZAGBMO Aggregate Bond Index ETF2.96%2019-10-29
ZDVBMO Canadian Dividend ETF4.712%2019-10-29
ZWUBMO Covered Call Utilities ETF6.228%2019-10-29
ZEOBMO Equal Weight Oil & Gas Index ETF3.417%2019-09-26
ZREBMO Equal Weight REITs Index ETF3.727%2019-10-29
ZLBBMO Low Volatility Canadian Equity ETF1.906%2019-09-26
ZFMBMO Mid Federal Bond Index ETF2.066%2019-10-29
ZCNBMO S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF2.816%2019-09-26
ZWHBMO US High Dividend Covered Call ETF5.771%2019-10-29
DOOBRP0.647%2019-09-26
BTB.UNBTB Real Estate Investment Trust8.607%2019-11-28
BADBadger Daylighting1.645%2019-11-28
BMOBank Of Montreal4.066%2019-10-31
BNSBank Of Nova Scotia4.736%2019-09-30
ABXBarrick Gold Corporation1.208%2019-11-28
BCEBce4.943%2019-12-13
BIRBirchcliff Energy Ltd.4.817%2019-09-13
BDTBird Construction5.847%2019-11-28
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust2.11%2019-10-30
BNEBonterra Energy3.859%2019-11-14
BLXBoralex2.798%2019-11-28
BPF.UNBoston Pizza Royalties Income Fund9.413%2019-11-20
BYD.UNBoyd Group Income Fund0.284%2019-11-28
BREBridgemarq Real Estate Services8.899%2019-11-28
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc. Cl.A Lv1.117%2019-11-27
BBU.UNBrookfield Business Partners [TSX]0.602%2019-11-27
BGI.UNBrookfield Global Infrastructure Securities I7.947%2019-09-27
BIP.UNBrookfield Infra Partners Lp Units3.866%2019-11-28
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners6.715%2019-11-27
BEP.UNBrookfield Renewable Energy Partners Lp4.596%2019-11-27
CCL.BCCL Industries1.186%2019-12-12
CFYCF Energy Inc.3.226%2019-09-13
RITCI First Asset Canadian REIT ETF4.259%2019-11-22
CRT.UNCT Real Estate Investment Trust4.962%2019-11-28
CAECae1.24%2019-12-12
CGYCalian Technologies3.191%2019-08-20
CCOCameco0.632%2019-11-26
CFCanaccord Genuity4.202%2019-11-28
CEUCanadian Energy Svcs And Tech3.125%2019-11-28
CIQ.UNCanadian High Income Equity Fund7.979%2019-11-28
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce4.994%2019-09-26
CNRCanadian National Railway1.735%2019-12-06
CNQCanadian Natural Resources4.046%2019-12-10
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited1.038%2019-09-26
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation Cl. A Nv2.907%2020-01-30
CUCanadian Utilities4.273%2019-11-06
CFXCanfor Pulp Products2.877%2019-11-04
CWXCanwel Building Materials Group10.811%2019-09-27
CPXCapital Power Corporation5.924%2019-12-30
CJCardinal Energy Ltd.8.78%2019-11-27
CUP.UCaribbean Util US4.082%2019-11-27
CASCascades2.53%2019-11-20
CAR.UNCdn Apartment Un2.52%2019-11-28
CWBCdn Western Bank3.188%2019-09-12
CVECenovus Energy2.037%2019-12-12
CSH.UNChartwell Seniors Housing Rl Estate4.087%2019-11-27
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund10.545%2019-10-30
CHWChesswood Group Limited8.268%2019-10-30
CHP.UNChoice Properties Real Estate Investment Trust5.445%2019-11-27
CHRChorus Aviation5.882%2019-10-30
CIXCi Financial3.447%2019-12-30
CGXCineplex7.435%2019-10-30
CLRClearwater Seafoods Incorporated3.922%2019-11-15
CCACogeco Cable Inc. Sv1.997%2019-11-12
CGOCogeco Inc. Sv1.805%2019-11-12
CUF.UNCominar R E Un5.078%2019-10-30
CMGComputer Modelling Group4.711%2019-12-04
CSUConstellation Software0.392%2019-12-13
CSW.ACorby Spirit and Wine Limited5.50%2019-11-21
CSW.BCorby Spirit and Wine Limited5.733%2019-11-21
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc. Cl.B Nv4.309%2019-12-13
BCBCott1.86%2019-11-25
CPGCrescent Point Energy0.756%2019-12-12
CRR.UNCrombie Real Estate Investment Trust5.594%2019-10-30
CRWNCrown Capital Partners Inc.8%2019-11-14
DIVDiversified Royalty7.063%2019-11-14
DFNDividend 15 Split14.184%2019-10-30
DFDividend 15 Split Corp. II23.166%2019-10-30
DGSDividend Growth Split Corp. Class A Shares22.989%2019-10-30
DOLDollarama0.372%2019-10-10
UFSDomtar Corporation [TSX]4.739%2019-12-31
DIR.UNDream Industrial REIT5.076%2019-10-30
D.UNDream Office REIT3.378%2019-10-30
ECNECN Capital Corp.2.278%2019-12-30
EFNElement Financial Corporation1.569%2019-12-30
EMAEmera Incorporated4.559%2019-10-31
EMP.AEmpire Company Ltd. Cl.A Nv1.392%2019-10-11
ENBEnbridge5.844%2019-11-14
ECAEncana1.714%2019-12-12
ERFEnerplus Corporation1.417%2019-11-26
EIT.UNEnervest Diversified Income Trust11.385%2019-11-21
ENGHEnghouse Systems1.128%2019-11-14
ESIEnsign Energy Services9.449%2019-12-18
EQBEquitable Group Inc.1.244%2019-12-12
ERE.UNEuropean Residential Real Estate Investm3.106%2019-11-28
ETEvertz Technologies Limited4.004%2019-09-12
EIFExchange Income Corporation5.243%2019-11-28
XTCExco Technologies Limited4.374%2019-09-10
EXEExtendicare Real Estate Investment Trst5.634%2019-11-28
FFHFairfax Financial Holdings2.212%2019-01-17
FSZFiera Capital Corporation Class A Subordinate7.323%2019-11-19
FTNFinancial 15 Split Corp.21.61%2019-10-30
FTTFinning Intl3.314%2019-11-20
FCFirm Capital Mortgage Investment Corporation6.46%2019-11-28
FCRFirst Capital Realty3.967%2019-09-26
FNFirst National Financial4.536%2019-11-28
FMFirst Quantum Minerals0.083%2019-08-27
FTSFortis3.555%2019-11-18
FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation1.011%2019-12-04
FRUFreehold Royalties9.224%2019-11-28
GHGamehost8.224%2019-11-28
MICGenworth Mi Canada3.956%2019-11-07
GEIGibson Energy5.12%2019-12-30
GILGildan Activewear1.98%2019-11-13
GMPGmp Capital4.854%2019-12-13
GRT.UNGranite Real Estate Investment Trust4.117%2019-10-30
GWOGreat-West Lifeco4.952%2019-12-02
GCG.AGuardian Capital Group Limited Class A Non-vo2.21%2020-01-09
HR.UNH&R Real Estate Inv Trust6.296%2019-12-12
HDIHardwoods Distribution2.221%2020-01-17
HWOHigh Arctic Energy Services9.474%2019-10-30
HLFHigh Liner2.094%2019-11-28
HNLHorizon North Logistics8.081%2019-12-30
HMMJHorizons Marijuana Life Sciences Index ETF12.728%2019-09-27
HBMHudbay Minerals0.429%2019-09-05
HBCHudsons Bay Company0.519%2019-09-27
HSEHusky Energy5.051%2019-11-29
HHydro One Limited3.951%2019-12-10
IGMIgm Financial5.747%2019-12-30
IMOImperial Oil2.584%2019-12-02
IAGIndustrial Alliance Ins & Fin Srv2.652%2019-11-21
ISVInformation Services Corporation4.86%2019-12-30
INEInnergex Renewable Energy4.132%2019-12-30
INO.UNInovalis REIT7.432%2019-11-28
IFCIntact Financial Corporation2.249%2019-12-13
IPLInter Pipeline Fund7.801%2019-11-21
IIP.UNInterrent Real Estate Investment Trust1.894%2019-11-28
ITPIntertape Polymer Group4.69%2019-12-13
IVQ.UInvesque Inc.10.818%2019-11-27
KPTKP Tissue7.332%2019-12-30
KBLKbro Linen2.967%2019-11-27
KEG.UNKeg Royalties Income Fund6.99%2019-11-20
KEYKeyera5.701%2019-11-21
KMP.UNKillam REIT3.337%2019-10-30
KMLKinder Morgan Canada4.422%2019-10-30
KLKirkland Lake Gold Ltd.0.51%2019-12-30
LIFLabrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation4.299%2019-09-27
LAS.ALassonde Industries Inc. Class A Subordinate 1.46%2019-11-19
LBLaurentian Bank5.69%2019-09-30
LNFLeons Furniture3.672%2019-12-05
LNRLinamar1.065%2019-11-21
LLoblaw1.808%2019-12-12
LUNLundin Mining1.577%2019-12-05
MTYMTY Food Group1.155%2019-11-01
MGMagna International2.62%2019-11-21
MFCManulife Financial3.801%2019-11-18
MFIMaple Leaf Foods2.508%2019-12-05
MREMartinrea International1.54%2019-12-30
MAXRMaxar Technologies [TSX]0.346%2019-12-12
MKPMcan Mortgage Corporation7.66%2019-12-12
DRMedical Facilities5.983%2019-12-30
MRDMelcor Developments3.902%2019-12-13
MR.UNMelcor Real Estate Investment Trust8.427%2019-11-28
MXMethanex3.491%2019-09-13
MRUMetro1.431%2019-10-24
MRCMorguard0.285%2019-12-13
MRG.UNMorguard North American Residential Real Esta3.58%2019-11-28
MRT.UNMorguard Un8.163%2019-11-28
MSIMorneau Shepell2.461%2019-10-30
MTLMullen Group7.034%2019-10-31
NANational Bank Of Canada3.904%2019-09-27
NFINew Flyer Industries6.106%2019-09-27
BCINew Look Income Fd1.818%2019-12-19
NGTNewmont Goldcorp Corporation1.475%2019-12-04
NXR.UNNexus Real Estate Investment Trust7.69%2019-11-27
OSBNorbord2.157%2019-11-27
NPINorthland Power4.426%2019-11-28
NVU.UNNorthview Apartment Reit5.436%2019-11-28
NWH.UNNorthwest Healthcare Prop Reit6.628%2019-11-28
NTRNutrien3.65%2019-09-27
ONEXONEX Corporation Subordinate Voting Shares0.495%2020-01-09
OTEXOpen Text1.60%2019-11-27
PGI.UNPIMCO Global Income Opportunities Fund6.433%2019-10-30
PRV.UNPRO Real Estate Investment Trust8.69%2019-10-30
PLCPark Lawn Corporation1.571%2019-10-30
PKIParkland Fuel Corporation2.501%2019-11-21
PSIPason Systems5.609%2019-12-13
PPLPembina Pipeline [TSX]4.974%2019-11-22
PEYPeyto Exploration and Development7.895%2019-11-28
PZAPizza Pizza8.922%2019-10-30
PLZ.UNPlazacorp Retail Properties6.034%2019-11-28
PIFPolaris Infrastructure Inc.6.48%2019-11-15
POWPower Corporation Of Canada Sv5.023%2019-12-09
PWFPower Financial5.508%2019-12-30
PSKPrairieSky Royalty5.669%2019-11-28
MMP.UNPrecious Metals And Mining Trust8.108%2019-10-30
PBHPremium Brands Holdings Corporation2.506%2019-12-30
QTRHQuarterhill2.941%2019-12-12
QBR.BQuebecor Inc. Cl.B Sv1.342%2019-11-21
RETReitmans (Canada) Limited11.976%2019-10-09
RET.AReitmans [Canada] Ltd. Cl.A Nv11.111%2019-10-09
QSRRestaurant Brands International2.971%2019-12-16
RPI.UNRichards Packaging Income Fund2.943%2019-10-30
RCHRichelieu Hardware0.931%2019-10-16
REI.UNRiocan Real Est Un5.371%2019-10-30
RBARitchie Bros Auctioneers1.885%2019-11-26
RMERocky Mountain Dealerships7.55%2019-09-12
RCI.BRogers Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv3.138%2019-12-10
RSIRogers Sugar6.95%2019-09-26
RYRoyal Bank Of Canada3.86%2019-10-23
RUSRussel Metals6.58%2019-11-25
SAPSaputo1.693%2019-12-02
SISSavaria Corporation3.187%2019-10-30
SESSecure Energy Services Inc.6.15%2019-11-28
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv4.314%2019-12-12
SCLShawcor4.959%2019-11-21
SIASienna Senior Living5.115%2019-11-28
SVMSilvercorp Metals0.523%2019-11-26
SRV.UNSir Royalty Income Fund11.351%2019-11-15
SOT.UNSlate Office REIT6.716%2019-11-28
SRT.UNSlate Retail REIT8.735%2019-11-28
ZZZSleep Country Canada Holdings Inc.3.858%2019-11-18
SRU.UNSmart REIT5.803%2019-10-30
SNCSnc-Lavalin Sv0.294%2019-11-13
SIISprott4.317%2019-11-15
STNStantec1.661%2019-12-27
STLCStelco Holdings Inc.3.422%2019-11-22
SJStella Jones1.452%2019-11-29
RAY.AStingray Digital Group4.011%2019-11-27
SMU.UNSummit Industrial Income REIT4.209%2019-11-28
SLFSun Life Financial3.594%2019-11-26
SUSuncor Energy3.911%2019-12-02
SPBSuperior Plus5.778%2019-11-28
SXPSupremex10.656%2019-12-30
SGYSurge Energy10.101%2019-11-28
SWPSwiss Water Decaffeinated Coffee3.511%2019-09-27
TFIITFI International2.236%2019-09-27
TOGTORC Oil & Gas8%2019-11-28
TECK.BTeck Resources Limited B shares0.923%2019-12-12
TCSTecsys Inc J1.363%2019-09-19
TTelus Corporation4.616%2019-12-10
NWCThe North West Company4.701%2019-09-27
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation2.034%2019-11-20
TFTimbercreek Financial Corp.7.062%2019-10-30
XTmx Group / Groupe Tmx2.383%2019-11-21
TIHToromont Industries1.543%2019-12-06
TDToronto-Dominion Bank3.858%2019-10-09
TOUTourmaline Oil3.628%2019-09-13
RNWTransAlta Renewables6.438%2019-12-12
TGLTransGlobe Energy Corporation11.952%2019-08-29
TATransalta Corporation1.796%2019-11-29
TRPTranscanada4.411%2019-12-30
TCL.ATranscontinental Inc. Cl A Sv5.637%2019-09-27
TCNTricon Capital Group2.559%2019-12-30
TNT.UNTrue North Apartment Reit8.51%2019-11-28
UNSUni-Select Inc.3.445%2019-12-30
VCNVanguard FTSE Canada All Cap Index ETF2.749%2019-09-30
VCEVanguard FTSE Canada Index ETF3.014%2019-09-30
VSPVanguard S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.573%2019-09-25
VUNVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.342%2019-09-16
VUSVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.343%2019-09-16
VETVermilion Energy14.132%2019-11-26
WSPWSP Canada Inc (Genivar)1.742%2019-12-27
WJXWajax Corporation6.609%2019-12-13
WFTWest Fraser Timber1.387%2019-09-27
WEFWestern Forest Products Inc.7.087%2019-11-28
WJAWestjet Airlines1.834%2019-12-17
WNWeston George2.01%2019-09-12
WTEWestshore Terminals Inv2.844%2019-09-27
WPMWheaton Precious Metals1.34%2019-12-03
WCPWhitecap Resources8.221%2019-11-27
WPKWinpak0.259%2019-09-30
YRIYamana Gold1.146%2019-12-30
GSYgoeasy Ltd.1.91%2019-12-24
XCBiShares Canadian Corporate Bond Index ETF2.931%2019-10-25
FIEiShares Canadian Financial Monthly Income ETF6.575%2019-10-25
XSBiShares Core Canadian Short Term Bond Index ETF2.386%2019-10-31
XSHiShares Core Canadian Short Term Corporate + 2.779%2019-10-31
XBBiShares Core Canadian Universe Bond Index ETF2.777%2019-10-31
XAWiShares Core MSCI All Country World ex Canada2.014%2019-06-28
XEFiShares Core MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF2.859%2019-06-28
XECiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets IMI Index ETF2.182%2019-06-28
XSPiShares Core S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)1.497%2019-06-28
XUUiShares Core S&P U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.724%2019-09-24
XICiShares Core S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF2.822%2019-09-24
XMIiShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE ETF2.708%2019-06-28
XQBiShares High Quality Canadian Bond Index ETF2.512%2019-10-31
CMRiShares Premium Money Market ETF Common Class1.619%2019-10-28
XIUiShares S&P/TSX 60 Index ETF2.787%2019-08-26
XGDiShares S&P/TSX Global Gold Index ETF0.61%2019-09-24

2012 DividendHistory.org, All Rights Reserved