( )

SymbolCompanyYield PercentageNext Ex-div Date
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund4.240%2019-05-14
ABTAbsolute Software Corporation3.604%2019-05-07
ADNAcadian Timber6.930%2019-03-28
ACDAccord Financial3.629%2019-05-16
AREAecon Group3.085%2019-03-21
AFNAg Growth International4.539%2019-05-30
AGF.BAgf Management Ltd. Cl.B Nv5.993%2019-04-09
AEMAgnico-Eagle Mines1.218%2019-05-30
BOSAirboss America J2.869%2019-03-28
AGIAlamos Gold0.858%2019-03-14
ADAlaris Royalty8.814%2019-04-29
AQNAlgonquin Power And Utilities4.828%2019-06-27
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc. Cl B Sv0.593%2019-03-27
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust3.241%2019-05-30
ACIAltaGas Canada Inc.4.398%2019-05-30
ALAAltagas4.987%2019-05-24
AIFAltus Group Limited2.039%2019-03-28
HOT.UNAmerican Hotel Income Properties REIT LP12.496%2019-05-30
ADW.AAndrew Peller1.548%2019-03-28
ARXArc Resources7.335%2019-05-30
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units4.615%2019-05-30
ACO.XAtco Ltd. Cl.I Nv3.552%2019-06-05
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corporation6.647%2019-05-30
HRR.UNAustralian REIT Income Fund5.754%2019-05-30
ACQAutocanada3.604%2019-05-30
APR.UNAutomotive Properties Real Estate Investment 7.578%2019-05-30
ZAGBMO Aggregate Bond Index ETF2.890%2019-04-26
ZDVBMO Canadian Dividend ETF4.831%2019-04-26
ZWUBMO Covered Call Utilities ETF6.145%2019-04-26
ZREBMO Equal Weight REITs Index ETF3.991%2019-04-26
ZFMBMO Mid Federal Bond Index ETF1.996%2019-04-26
ZCNBMO S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF2.790%2019-03-27
ZWHBMO US High Dividend Covered Call ETF5.489%2019-04-26
DOOBRP0.102%2019-03-28
BTB.UNBTB Real Estate Investment Trust8.678%2019-05-30
BADBadger Daylighting1.178%2019-05-30
BMOBank Of Montreal3.868%2019-04-30
BNSBank Of Nova Scotia4.871%2019-04-01
ABXBarrick Gold Corporation1.310%2019-05-30
BCEBce5.232%2019-06-13
BDTBird Construction6.736%2019-05-30
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust2.338%2019-05-30
BNEBonterra Energy1.754%2019-05-14
BLXBoralex3.593%2019-05-30
BPF.UNBoston Pizza Royalties Income Fund7.886%2019-05-17
BYD.UNBoyd Group Income Fund0.320%2019-05-30
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc. Cl.A Lv1.352%2019-05-30
BBU.UNBrookfield Business Partners [TSX]0.645%2019-05-30
BGI.UNBrookfield Global Infrastructure Securities I8.876%2019-03-28
BIP.UNBrookfield Infra Partners Lp Units4.780%2019-05-30
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners6.626%2019-05-30
BREBrookfield Real Estate Services8.133%2019-05-30
BEP.UNBrookfield Renewable Energy Partners Lp6.429%2019-05-30
CCL.BCCL Industries1.133%2019-06-13
CRT.UNCT Real Estate Investment Trust5.321%2019-05-30
CAECae1.091%2019-06-13
CGYCalian Technologies3.365%2019-05-27
CCOCameco0.589%2018-11-29
CFCanaccord Financial0.768%2019-02-28
CEUCanadian Energy Svcs And Tech2.490%2019-05-30
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce5.061%2019-03-27
CNRCanadian National Railway1.702%2019-06-06
CNQCanadian Natural Resources4.091%2019-06-13
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited1.078%2019-06-27
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation Cl. A Nv2.951%2019-07-30
CUCanadian Utilities4.565%2019-05-08
CFXCanfor Pulp Products2.026%2019-05-13
CWXCanwel Building Materials Group11.991%2019-03-28
CPXCapital Power Corporation6.005%2019-06-27
CJCardinal Energy Ltd.4.152%2019-05-30
CUP.UCaribbean Util US4.636%2019-05-30
CASCascades1.700%2019-05-21
CAR.UNCdn Apartment Un2.810%2019-05-30
CWBCdn Western Bank3.705%2019-03-14
CVECenovus Energy1.720%2019-06-13
CFYChangfeng Energy Inc.2.986%2019-02-11
CSH.UNChartwell Seniors Housing Rl Estate4.057%2019-05-30
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund12.579%2019-04-29
CHWChesswood Group Limited8.251%2019-04-29
CHP.UNChoice Properties Real Estate Investment Trust5.401%2019-05-30
CHRChorus Aviation6.426%2019-04-29
CIXCi Financial3.556%2019-06-27
CGXCineplex6.963%2019-04-29
CLRClearwater Seafoods Incorporated3.817%2019-05-22
CCACogeco Cable Inc. Sv2.298%2019-04-22
CGOCogeco Inc. Sv2.045%2019-04-22
CUF.UNCominar R E Un6.035%2019-05-30
CMGComputer Modelling Group6.400%2019-03-06
CSUConstellation Software0.447%2019-06-13
CSW.BCorby Spirit and Wine Limited5.026%2019-05-23
CSW.ACorby Spirit and Wine Limited4.744%2019-05-23
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc. Cl.B Nv3.631%2019-06-13
BCBCott1.716%2019-05-30
CPGCrescent Point Energy0.753%2019-06-13
KWH.UNCrius Energy Trust9.631%2019-03-25
CRR.UNCrombie Real Estate Investment Trust5.902%2019-04-29
CRWNCrown Capital Partners Inc.6.936%2019-05-16
DHXDHX Media4.469%2018-05-24
DIVDiversified Royalty6.846%2019-05-14
DFNDividend 15 Split13.714%2019-04-29
DFDividend 15 Split Corp. II23.810%2019-04-29
DOLDollarama0.424%2019-04-17
UFSDomtar Corporation [TSX]4.136%2019-07-01
DII.BDorel Industries Inc. Cl.B Sv7.276%2019-05-30
DRG.UNDream Global Reit5.670%2019-04-29
DIR.UNDream Industrial REIT5.998%2019-04-29
D.UNDream Office REIT4.228%2019-04-29
EFNElement Financial Corporation1.822%2019-06-27
EMAEmera Incorporated4.560%2019-04-30
EMP.AEmpire Company Ltd. Cl.A Nv1.407%2019-04-12
ENBEnbridge5.846%2019-05-14
ECAEncana1.126%2019-06-13
ERFEnerplus Corporation1.056%2019-04-29
EIT.UNEnervest Diversified Income Trust10.667%2019-05-22
ENGHEnghouse Systems1.305%2019-05-16
ESIEnsign Energy Services8.436%2019-06-20
EQBEquitable Group Inc.1.745%2019-06-13
ERE.UNEuropean Residential Real Estate Investm7.778%2018-12-28
ETEvertz Technologies Limited4.155%2019-03-21
EIFExchange Income Corporation6.075%2019-05-30
XTCExco Technologies Limited4.332%2019-06-11
EXEExtendicare Real Estate Investment Trst5.941%2019-05-30
FFHFairfax Financial Holdings2.171%2019-01-17
FSZFiera Capital Corporation Class A Subordinate6.885%2019-05-21
FTNFinancial 15 Split Corp.19.564%2019-04-29
FTTFinning Intl3.527%2019-05-22
FCFirm Capital Mortgage Investment Corporation6.938%2019-05-30
FCRFirst Capital Realty4.086%2019-06-27
FNFirst National Financial6.414%2019-05-30
FMFirst Quantum Minerals0.084%2019-04-12
FTSFortis3.591%2019-05-16
FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation1.318%2019-06-12
FRUFreehold Royalties7.258%2019-05-30
GHGamehost7.012%2019-04-29
MICGenworth Mi Canada4.922%2019-05-09
GEIGibson Energy5.697%2019-06-27
GILGildan Activewear1.418%2019-05-15
GSGluskin Sheff7.032%2019-05-13
GMPGmp Capital4.902%2019-06-13
GRT.UNGranite Real Estate Investment Trust4.484%2019-05-30
GWOGreat-West Lifeco5.317%2019-05-30
GCG.AGuardian Capital Group Limited Class A Non-vo2.474%2019-04-10
HR.UNH&R Real Estate Inv Trust5.938%2019-06-13
HDIHardwoods Distribution2.530%2019-07-12
HWOHigh Arctic Energy Services5.425%2019-04-29
HLFHigh Liner2.268%2019-05-30
HNLHorizon North Logistics3.604%2019-06-27
HMMJHorizons Marijuana Life Sciences Index ETF5.490%2019-03-28
HBMHudbay Minerals0.297%2019-03-07
HBCHudsons Bay Company0.702%2019-03-28
HSEHusky Energy3.706%2019-06-07
HHydro One Limited4.303%2019-06-11
IGMIgm Financial6.136%2019-06-27
IMOImperial Oil2.340%2019-05-31
IAGIndustrial Alliance Ins & Fin Srv3.610%2019-05-23
ISVInformation Services Corporation4.720%2019-06-27
INEInnergex Renewable Energy4.996%2019-06-27
INO.UNInovalis REIT7.917%2019-05-30
IFCIntact Financial Corporation2.616%2019-06-13
IPLInter Pipeline Fund8.135%2019-05-22
IIP.UNInterrent Real Estate Investment Trust2.092%2019-05-30
ITPIntertape Polymer Group4.157%2019-06-13
IVQ.UInvesque Inc.10.995%2019-05-30
JEJust Energy Group11.962%2019-03-14
KPTKP Tissue8.922%2019-06-27
KBLKbro Linen3.075%2019-05-30
KEG.UNKeg Royalties Income Fund6.517%2019-05-17
KEYKeyera5.296%2019-05-22
KMP.UNKillam REIT3.501%2019-05-30
KMLKinder Morgan Canada5.350%2019-04-29
KLKirkland Lake Gold Ltd.0.351%2019-06-27
LIFLabrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation3.018%2019-03-28
LAS.ALassonde Industries Inc. Class A Subordinate 1.234%2019-05-22
LBLaurentian Bank6.189%2019-03-29
LNFLeons Furniture3.522%2019-06-06
LNRLinamar1.058%2019-05-27
LLoblaw1.801%2019-06-13
LUNLundin Mining1.908%2019-05-30
MTYMTY Food Group1.154%2019-05-02
MGMagna International3.285%2019-05-23
MFCManulife Financial4.301%2019-05-13
MFIMaple Leaf Foods1.782%2019-06-06
MREMartinrea International1.676%2019-06-27
MAXRMaxar Technologies [TSX]0.547%2019-06-13
MKPMcan Mortgage Corporation8.000%2019-06-13
DRMedical Facilities8.674%2019-04-29
MRDMelcor Developments3.889%2019-06-13
MR.UNMelcor Real Estate Investment Trust8.599%2019-05-30
MXMethanex3.057%2019-06-13
MRUMetro1.622%2019-05-15
MRCMorguard0.316%2019-06-13
MRG.UNMorguard North American Residential Real Esta3.748%2019-05-30
MRT.UNMorguard Un7.830%2019-05-30
MSIMorneau Shepell2.736%2019-04-29
MTLMullen Group5.917%2019-04-29
NANational Bank Of Canada4.122%2019-03-22
NFINew Flyer Industries5.326%2019-03-28
BCINew Look Income Fd1.759%2019-06-25
NXR.UNNexus Real Estate Investment Trust7.880%2019-05-30
OSBNorbord5.296%2019-05-30
NPINorthland Power4.734%2019-05-30
NVU.UNNorthview Apartment Reit6.000%2019-05-30
NWH.UNNorthwest Healthcare Prop Reit6.734%2019-05-30
NTRNutrien3.485%2019-06-27
ONEXONEX Corporation Subordinate Voting Shares0.513%2019-07-09
OTEXOpen Text1.705%2019-05-30
PGI.UNPIMCO Global Income Opportunities Fund6.501%2019-04-29
PKIParkland Fuel Corporation2.881%2019-05-22
PAR.UNPartners Reit9.574%2019-04-29
PSIPason Systems3.622%2019-06-13
PPLPembina Pipeline [TSX]4.907%2019-05-23
PEYPeyto Exploration and Development4.248%2019-05-30
PZAPizza Pizza8.599%2019-04-29
PLZ.UNPlazacorp Retail Properties6.730%2019-05-30
PIFPolaris Infrastructure Inc.6.450%2019-05-14
POWPower Corporation Of Canada Sv5.780%2019-06-06
PWFPower Financial6.100%2019-06-27
PSKPrairieSky Royalty4.178%2019-05-30
MMP.UNPrecious Metals And Mining Trust8.824%2019-05-30
PBHPremium Brands Holdings Corporation2.690%2019-06-27
RUF.UNPure Multi-Family REIT LP5.500%2019-04-29
QTRHQuarterhill3.448%2019-06-13
QBR.BQuebecor Inc. Cl.B Sv1.406%2019-05-23
RET.AReitmans [Canada] Ltd. Cl.A Nv6.349%2019-04-12
QSRRestaurant Brands International2.967%2019-06-14
RPI.UNRichards Packaging Income Fund3.367%2019-04-29
RCHRichelieu Hardware1.211%2019-04-17
REI.UNRiocan Real Est Un5.475%2019-05-30
RBARitchie Bros Auctioneers2.157%2019-05-28
RMERocky Mountain Dealerships5.632%2019-03-14
RCI.BRogers Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv2.909%2019-06-07
RSIRogers Sugar6.164%2019-06-27
RYRoyal Bank Of Canada3.881%2019-04-24
RUSRussel Metals6.504%2019-05-24
SAPSaputo1.438%2019-03-04
SISSavaria Corporation3.104%2019-04-29
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv4.392%2019-06-13
SCLShawcor3.219%2019-05-23
SIASienna Senior Living4.852%2019-05-30
SVMSilvercorp Metals1.138%2018-11-27
SRV.UNSir Royalty Income Fund7.609%2019-05-17
SOT.UNSlate Office REIT6.551%2019-05-30
SRT.UNSlate Retail REIT9.208%2019-05-30
SRU.UNSmart REIT5.357%2019-05-30
SNCSnc-Lavalin Sv1.496%2019-05-15
SIISprott3.859%2019-05-17
STNStantec1.759%2019-06-27
SJStella Jones1.225%2019-06-05
RAY.AStingray Digital Group4.075%2019-05-30
SOXStuart Olson Inc.5.783%2019-06-27
SMU.UNSummit Industrial Income REIT4.310%2019-05-30
SLFSun Life Financial3.932%2019-05-28
SUSuncor Energy3.877%2019-06-03
SPBSuperior Plus5.816%2019-05-30
SXPSupremex8.414%2019-06-27
SGYSurge Energy7.518%2019-05-30
SWPSwiss Water Decaffeinated Coffee4.244%2019-03-28
TFIITFI International2.168%2019-03-28
TOGTORC Oil & Gas6.522%2019-05-30
TECK.BTeck Resources Limited B shares0.728%2019-06-13
TCSTecsys Inc J1.512%2019-03-20
TTelus Corporation4.559%2019-06-07
NWCThe North West Company4.511%2019-03-28
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation2.219%2019-05-22
XTmx Group / Groupe Tmx2.704%2019-05-23
TIHToromont Industries1.796%2019-06-06
TDToronto-Dominion Bank3.980%2019-04-09
TOUTourmaline Oil2.069%2019-03-14
RNWTransAlta Renewables6.922%2019-06-13
TGLTransGlobe Energy Corporation8.014%2019-03-28
TATransalta Corporation1.818%2019-05-31
TRPTranscanada4.580%2019-06-27
TCL.ATranscontinental Inc. Cl A Sv6.011%2019-03-22
TCNTricon Capital Group2.672%2019-06-27
TNT.UNTrue North Apartment Reit8.866%2019-05-30
UNSUni-Select Inc.2.835%2019-06-27
VNRValener4.621%2019-06-27
VCNVanguard FTSE Canada All Cap Index ETF2.575%2019-03-29
VCEVanguard FTSE Canada Index ETF2.916%2019-03-29
VSPVanguard S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.667%2019-03-21
VUNVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.516%2019-03-25
VUSVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.572%2019-03-25
VETVermilion Energy8.900%2019-05-30
WSPWSP Canada Inc (Genivar)2.033%2019-06-27
WJXWajax Corporation6.234%2019-06-13
WFTWest Fraser Timber1.413%2019-03-15
WEFWestern Forest Products Inc.5.389%2019-05-30
WJAWestjet Airlines1.860%2019-06-11
WNWeston George2.044%2019-06-13
WTEWestshore Terminals Inv2.846%2019-03-28
WPMWheaton Precious Metals1.793%2019-05-23
WCPWhitecap Resources6.732%2019-05-30
WPKWinpak0.278%2019-07-01
YRIYamana Gold0.989%2019-06-27
GSYgoeasy Ltd.2.431%2019-06-27
FIEiShares Canadian Financial Monthly Income ETF6.838%2019-05-24
XSHiShares Core Canadian Short Term Corporate + 2.775%2019-05-24
XAWiShares Core MSCI All Country World ex Canada2.074%2018-12-28
XEFiShares Core MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF2.555%2018-12-28
XECiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets IMI Index ETF2.618%2018-12-28
XSPiShares Core S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)1.608%2018-12-28
XUUiShares Core S&P U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.623%2019-03-25
XICiShares Core S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF2.816%2019-03-25
XMIiShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE ETF2.763%2018-12-28
XIUiShares S&P/TSX 60 Index ETF2.872%2019-05-24
XGDiShares S&P/TSX Global Gold Index ETF0.752%2019-03-25

2012 DividendHistory.org, All Rights Reserved