( )

SymbolCompanyYield PercentageNext Ex-div Date
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund4.33%2020-09-14
ABTAbsolute Software Corporation2.34%2020-08-11
ADNAcadian Timber6.91%2020-09-29
ACDAccord Financial3.39%2020-08-13
AREAecon Group4.54%2020-09-21
AFNAg Growth International1.96%2020-09-29
AGF.BAgf Management Ltd. Cl.B Nv6.21%2020-07-09
AEMAgnico-Eagle Mines0.96%2020-08-28
BOSAirboss America J1.48%2020-09-29
AGIAlamos Gold0.62%2020-09-15
ALCAlgoma Central Corporation5.23%2020-08-17
AQNAlgonquin Power And Utilities4.39%2020-09-29
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc. Cl B Sv0.64%2020-09-10
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust4.33%2020-09-29
ALAAltagas5.66%2020-09-24
ALSAltius Minerals Corporation1.88%2020-08-28
AIFAltus Group Limited1.10%2020-06-29
ADW.AAndrew Peller2.17%2020-09-29
ARXArc Resources3.82%2020-09-29
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units6.12%2020-08-28
ACO.XAtco Ltd. Cl.I Nv4.43%2020-09-02
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corporation8.09%2020-09-29
HRR.UNAustralian REIT Income Fund7.29%2020-09-29
APR.UNAutomotive Properties Real Estate Investment 7.67%2020-09-29
BTOB2Gold Corp.2.29%2020-09-21
ZAGBMO Aggregate Bond Index ETF2.85%2020-08-27
ZDVBMO Canadian Dividend ETF5.23%2020-08-27
ZWCBMO Canadian High Dividend Covered Call ETF8.51%2020-08-27
ZWUBMO Covered Call Utilities ETF7.83%2020-08-27
ZEOBMO Equal Weight Oil & Gas Index ETF6.49%2020-06-26
ZREBMO Equal Weight REITs Index ETF4.97%2020-08-27
ZUTBMO Equal Weight Utilities Index ETF CAD units3.85%2020-08-27
ZLBBMO Low Volatility Canadian Equity ETF2.23%2020-06-26
ZFMBMO Mid Federal Bond Index ETF2.05%2020-08-27
ZCNBMO S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF3.54%2020-06-26
ZWHBMO US High Dividend Covered Call ETF6.97%2020-08-27
BTB.UNBTB Real Estate Investment Trust9.87%2020-09-29
BADBadger Daylighting1.48%2020-09-29
BMOBank Of Montreal5.25%2020-10-30
BNSBank Of Nova Scotia6.52%2020-10-05
ABXBarrick Gold Corporation1.12%2020-08-28
BCEBce5.94%2020-09-14
BIRBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1.16%2020-09-14
BDTBird Construction5.94%2020-09-29
BEI.UNBoardwalk Real Estate Investment Trust3.40%2020-09-29
BLXBoralex1.91%2020-08-28
BYDBoyd Group Services Inc.0.28%2020-06-29
BREBridgemarq Real Estate Services10.56%2020-09-29
BAM.ABrookfield Asset Management Inc. Cl.A Lv1.44%2020-08-28
BBU.UNBrookfield Business Partners [TSX]0.84%2020-08-28
BGI.UNBrookfield Global Infrastructure Securities I9.92%2020-06-29
BIP.UNBrookfield Infra Partners Lp Units4.13%2020-08-28
BIPCBrookfield Infrastructure Corporation Class A Exc3.52%2020-08-28
BPY.UNBrookfield Property Partners11.45%2020-08-28
BEP.UNBrookfield Renewable Energy Partners Lp3.83%2020-08-28
CCL.BCCL Industries1.50%2020-09-15
RITCI First Asset Canadian REIT ETF5.16%2020-09-23
CRT.UNCT Real Estate Investment Trust5.65%2020-09-29
CGYCalian Technologies1.77%2020-08-24
CCOCameco0.56%2019-11-27
CFCanaccord Genuity3.16%2020-08-27
CIQ.UNCanadian High Income Equity Fund7.73%2020-09-29
CMCanadian Imperial Bank Of Commerce5.70%2020-09-25
CNRCanadian National Railway1.63%2020-09-08
CNQCanadian Natural Resources7.21%2020-09-17
CPCanadian Pacific Railway Limited0.95%2020-09-24
CTC.ACanadian Tire Corporation Cl. A Nv3.48%2020-10-29
CUCanadian Utilities5.45%2020-08-05
EIT.UNCanoe EIT Income Fund12.56%2020-09-21
CWXCanwel Building Materials Group6.66%2020-09-29
CPXCapital Power Corporation7.04%2020-09-29
CJTCargojet0.49%2020-09-18
CUP.UCaribbean Util US4.80%2020-08-31
CASCascades2.20%2020-08-19
CAR.UNCdn Apartment Un3.02%2020-09-29
CWBCdn Western Bank4.23%2020-09-09
CGCenterra Gold1.24%2020-08-13
CSH.UNChartwell Seniors Housing Rl Estate5.62%2020-09-29
CHE.UNChemtrade Logistics Income Fund11.09%2020-08-28
CHP.UNChoice Properties Real Estate Investment Trust5.79%2020-09-29
CIXCi Financial4.00%2020-09-29
CCACogeco Cable Inc. Sv2.05%2020-07-27
CGOCogeco Inc. Sv2.10%2020-07-27
CIGIColliers International Group Inc. Subordinate Vot0.16%2020-06-29
CUF.UNCominar REIT4.92%2020-08-28
CMGComputer Modelling Group3.86%2020-09-03
CSUConstellation Software0.36%2020-09-17
CSW.BCorby Spirit and Wine Limited5.86%2020-09-15
CSW.ACorby Spirit and Wine Limited5.19%2020-09-15
CJR.BCorus Entertainment Inc. Cl.B Nv7.57%2020-09-14
CPGCrescent Point Energy0.53%2020-09-14
CRR.UNCrombie Real Estate Investment Trust6.70%2020-09-29
DIVDiversified Royalty10.87%2020-09-14
DFNDividend 15 Split18.58%2020-08-28
DOLDollarama0.36%2020-10-08
DRA.UNDream Hard Asset Alternatives Trust7.83%2020-08-28
DIR.UNDream Industrial REIT6.13%2020-08-28
D.UNDream Office REIT5.09%2020-08-28
ECNECN Capital Corp.1.94%2020-09-14
EFNElement Financial Corporation1.62%2020-09-29
EMAEmera Incorporated4.53%2020-07-30
EMP.AEmpire Company Ltd. Cl.A Nv1.39%2020-10-14
ENBEnbridge7.99%2020-08-13
EFXEnerflex Ltd.1.43%2020-08-19
ERFEnerplus Corporation4.48%2020-08-28
ENGHEnghouse Systems0.77%2020-11-13
EQBEquitable Group Inc.1.86%2020-09-14
ERE.UNEuropean Residential Real Estate Investm3.96%2020-08-28
ETEvertz Technologies Limited3.00%2020-09-17
EIFExchange Income Corporation6.70%2020-09-29
XTCExco Technologies Limited5.64%2020-09-15
EXEExtendicare Real Estate Investment Trst8.28%2020-09-29
FFHFairfax Financial Holdings3.39%2020-01-16
FCUDFidelity U.S. High Dividend Index ETF Series L Un3.21%2020-08-26
FSZFiera Capital Corporation Class A Subordinate8.12%2020-08-25
FTTFinning Intl3.94%2020-08-19
FCFirm Capital Mortgage Investment Corporation7.47%2020-09-29
FCR.UNFirst Capital Realty5.98%2020-09-29
FNFirst National Financial5.64%2020-09-29
FMFirst Quantum Minerals0.07%2020-08-27
FSVFirstService Corporation0.52%2020-09-29
FTSFortis3.65%2020-08-18
FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation0.72%2020-09-09
FRUFreehold Royalties4.59%2020-09-29
GFLGFL Environmental Inc. subordinate voting shares0.19%2020-07-17
MICGenworth Mi Canada5.96%2020-08-17
GEIGibson Energy5.63%2020-09-29
GRT.UNGranite Real Estate Investment Trust3.72%2020-08-28
GWOGreat-West Lifeco6.75%2020-09-01
GCG.AGuardian Capital Group Limited Class A Non-vo2.56%2020-10-09
HR.UNH&R Real Estate Inv Trust6.70%2020-09-21
HDIHardwoods Distribution1.50%2020-10-16
HPFHarvest Energy Leaders Plus Income ETF17.14%2020-09-29
HLFHigh Liner2.30%2020-08-31
HNLHorizon North Logistics5.76%2020-09-29
HFRHorizons Active Ultra-Short Term Investment Grade 2.76%2020-08-28
HMMJHorizons Marijuana Life Sciences Index ETF15.82%2020-06-29
HBMHudbay Minerals0.32%2020-09-03
HSEHusky Energy1.42%2020-08-31
HHydro One Limited3.69%2020-09-08
IGMIgm Financial7.09%2020-09-29
IMOImperial Oil4.67%2020-09-03
IAGIndustrial Alliance Ins & Fin Srv4.24%2020-08-20
ISVInformation Services Corporation4.32%2020-09-29
INEInnergex Renewable Energy3.18%2020-09-29
INO.UNInovalis REIT10.24%2020-09-29
IFCIntact Financial Corporation2.31%2020-09-14
IPLInter Pipeline Fund3.43%2020-09-21
IIP.UNInterrent Real Estate Investment Trust2.37%2020-09-29
ITPIntertape Polymer Group5.15%2020-09-14
JWELJamieson Wellness Inc.1.16%2020-08-27
KPTKP Tissue5.68%2020-09-29
KBLKbro Linen4.03%2020-09-29
KEG.UNKeg Royalties Income Fund5.28%2020-09-18
KEYKeyera8.93%2020-09-21
KMP.UNKillam REIT3.84%2020-09-29
KLKirkland Lake Gold Ltd.0.98%2020-06-29
LIFLabrador Iron Ore Royalty Corporation3.68%2020-09-29
LAS.ALassonde Industries Inc. Class A Subordinate 1.65%2020-08-18
LBLaurentian Bank5.38%2020-09-30
LNFLeons Furniture2.93%2020-09-04
LNRLinamar0.61%2020-08-20
LLoblaw1.85%2020-09-14
LUNLundin Mining1.90%2020-09-03
MALMagellan Aerospace Corporation5.61%2020-09-15
MGMagna International3.43%2020-08-20
MFCManulife Financial5.82%2020-08-14
MFIMaple Leaf Foods2.39%2020-09-03
MREMartinrea International1.98%2020-09-29
MAXRMaxar Technologies [TSX]0.15%2020-09-14
MKPMcan Mortgage Corporation9.80%2020-09-14
DRMedical Facilities6.35%2020-06-29
MRDMelcor Developments50.31%2020-09-14
MR.UNMelcor Real Estate Investment Trust9.14%2020-08-28
MXMethanex0.65%2020-09-15
MRUMetro1.50%2020-09-01
MRCMorguard0.53%2020-09-14
MRG.UNMorguard North American Residential Real Esta4.62%2020-09-29
MRT.UNMorguard Un10.04%2020-09-29
MSIMorneau Shepell2.79%2020-08-28
MTLMullen Group3.73%2020-08-28
NANational Bank Of Canada4.01%2020-09-25
NFINew Flyer Industries4.70%2020-09-29
NGTNewmont Goldcorp Corporation1.54%2020-09-09
NXR.UNNexus Real Estate Investment Trust9.75%2020-08-28
OSBNorbord2.92%2020-08-31
NPINorthland Power3.17%2020-09-29
NVU.UNNorthview Apartment Reit4.66%2020-08-28
NWH.UNNorthwest Healthcare Prop Reit6.87%2020-09-29
NTRNutrien4.47%2020-09-29
ONEXONEX Corporation Subordinate Voting Shares0.65%2020-07-09
OTEXOpen Text1.67%2020-09-03
OROsisko Mining1.16%2020-09-29
PGI.UNPIMCO Global Income Opportunities Fund7.40%2020-08-28
PRV.UNPRO Real Estate Investment Trust9.09%2020-08-28
PAASPan American Silver Corp.0.57%2020-08-14
PLCPark Lawn Corporation1.65%2020-08-28
PKIParkland Fuel Corporation3.41%2020-09-21
PSIPason Systems3.66%2020-09-15
PPLPembina Pipeline [TSX]8.00%2020-09-24
PEYPeyto Exploration and Development1.46%2020-09-29
PZAPizza Pizza6.86%2020-09-29
PLZ.UNPlazacorp Retail Properties7.43%2020-09-29
PIFPolaris Infrastructure Inc.5.75%2020-08-14
POWPower Corporation Of Canada Sv6.87%2020-09-29
PSKPrairieSky Royalty2.69%2020-09-29
MMP.UNPrecious Metals And Mining Trust4.48%2020-09-29
PBHPremium Brands Holdings Corporation2.38%2020-09-29
PRMWPrimo Water Corporation1.66%2020-08-18
PSAPurpose High Interest Savings ETF Units1.47%2020-08-28
QTRHQuarterhill2.72%2020-09-10
QBR.BQuebecor Inc. Cl.B Sv2.39%2020-08-20
QSRRestaurant Brands International3.76%2020-09-17
RPI.UNRichards Packaging Income Fund1.72%2020-08-28
RCHRichelieu Hardware0.76%2020-07-22
REI.UNRioCan Real Estate Investment Trust9.57%2020-09-29
RBARitchie Bros Auctioneers1.56%2020-08-25
RMERocky Mountain Dealerships1.06%2020-09-18
RCI.BRogers Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv3.79%2020-09-08
RSIRogers Sugar7.39%2020-09-29
RYRoyal Bank Of Canada4.47%2020-10-23
RUSRussel Metals8.44%2020-08-26
SAPSaputo2.15%2020-09-21
SISSavaria Corporation3.15%2020-09-29
SESSecure Energy Services Inc.2.17%2020-09-30
SJR.BShaw Communications Inc. Cl.B Nv4.79%2020-10-14
SIASienna Senior Living7.85%2020-09-29
SVMSilvercorp Metals0.30%2020-06-04
SGR.UNSlate Grocery REIT10.33%2020-08-28
SOT.UNSlate Office REIT10.27%2020-08-28
SRU.UNSmart REIT8.52%2020-08-28
SNCSnc-Lavalin Sv0.34%2020-08-13
SIISprott2.44%2020-08-14
STNStantec1.53%2020-09-29
SJStella Jones1.30%2020-08-31
RAY.AStingray Group5.54%2020-08-28
SMU.UNSummit Industrial Income REIT4.29%2020-09-29
SLFSun Life Financial3.99%2020-08-25
SUSuncor Energy4.71%2020-09-03
SPBSuperior Plus5.83%2020-09-29
SYZSylogist Ltd.4.54%2020-08-28
TTPTD Canadian Equity Index ETF Units1.83%2020-06-26
TECTD Global Technology Leaders Index ETF CAD Units0.74%2020-06-26
TFIITFI International1.85%2020-09-29
TECK.BTeck Resources Limited B shares1.02%2020-09-14
TCSTecsys Inc J0.86%2020-09-24
TTelus Corporation4.87%2020-09-09
NWCThe North West Company4.07%2020-09-29
TRIThomson Reuters Corporation1.99%2020-08-19
TFTimbercreek Financial Corp.8.03%2020-08-28
XTmx Group / Groupe Tmx2.08%2020-08-20
TIHToromont Industries1.61%2020-09-04
TDToronto-Dominion Bank5.05%2020-10-08
TOUTourmaline Oil2.96%2020-09-14
RNWTransAlta Renewables5.89%2020-10-14
TATransalta Corporation2.10%2020-08-31
TRPTranscanada5.41%2020-09-29
TCL.ATranscontinental Inc. Cl A Sv5.57%2020-10-01
TCNTricon Capital Group2.46%2020-09-29
TNT.UNTrue North Apartment Reit10.00%2020-09-29
VABVanguard Canadian Aggregate Bond Index ETF Redeema2.49%2020-08-31
VCBVanguard Canadian Corporate Bond Index ETF Redeema2.69%2020-08-31
VSBVanguard Canadian Short-Term Bond Index ETF Redeem2.25%2020-08-31
VSCVanguard Canadian Short-Term Corporate Bond Index 2.59%2020-08-31
VCNVanguard FTSE Canada All Cap Index ETF2.84%2020-06-22
VCEVanguard FTSE Canada Index ETF3.04%2020-06-22
VREVanguard FTSE Canadian Capped REIT Index ETF rede6.47%2020-08-31
VDYVanguard FTSE Canadian High Dividend Yield Index 4.88%2020-08-31
VEEVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets All Cap Index ETF R2.25%2020-09-21
VSPVanguard S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.45%2020-06-29
VFVVanguard S&P 500 Index ETF redeemable transferabl1.46%2020-06-29
VUNVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.34%2020-06-25
VUSVanguard U.S. Total Market Index ETF (CAD-hedged)1.33%2020-06-25
VBVersaBank1.41%2020-10-01
WSPWSP Canada Inc (Genivar)1.69%2020-09-29
WJXWajax Corporation8.22%2020-09-14
WCNWaste Connections Inc.0.75%2020-07-31
WFTWest Fraser Timber1.13%2020-09-29
WNWeston George2.19%2020-09-14
WTEWestshore Terminals Inv4.13%2020-09-29
WPMWheaton Precious Metals0.77%2020-08-26
WCPWhitecap Resources6.38%2020-09-29
WPKWinpak0.27%2020-06-30
YRIYamana Gold1.16%2020-09-29
GSYgoeasy Ltd.2.70%2020-09-24
XCBiShares Canadian Corporate Bond Index ETF2.77%2020-08-25
FIEiShares Canadian Financial Monthly Income ETF7.73%2020-08-25
XDViShares Canadian Select Dividend Index ETF5.41%2020-08-25
XSBiShares Core Canadian Short Term Bond Index ETF2.27%2020-08-25
XSHiShares Core Canadian Short Term Corporate + 2.67%2020-08-25
XBBiShares Core Canadian Universe Bond Index ETF2.58%2020-08-25
XAWiShares Core MSCI All Country World ex Canada1.86%2020-06-24
XEFiShares Core MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF2.22%2020-06-24
XECiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets IMI Index ETF2.89%2020-06-24
XSPiShares Core S&P 500 Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)1.74%2020-06-24
XUUiShares Core S&P U.S. Total Market Index ETF1.56%2020-06-24
XICiShares Core S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF3.29%2020-06-24
XMIiShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE ETF3.50%2020-06-24
XQBiShares High Quality Canadian Bond Index ETF2.37%2020-08-25
CMRiShares Premium Money Market ETF Common Class1.01%2020-08-26
XIUiShares S&P/TSX 60 Index ETF3.20%2020-08-25
CDZiShares S&P/TSX Canadian Dividend Aristocrats Ind4.61%2020-08-25
XUTiShares S&P/TSX Capped Utilities Index ETF3.50%2020-08-25
XEIiShares S&P/TSX Composite High Dividend Index ETF5.74%2020-08-25
XGDiShares S&P/TSX Global Gold Index ETF0.13%2020-06-24

2012 DividendHistory.org, All Rights Reserved